Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
W1370 A,Cf218 Ac,Cf219 A,Cf510 A,Cf511 A,Cf512 A,Cf513 A,Cf230 A,Cf232 A,W2040 A,W2041 A,W2042 A,W2043 A,Ce400 A,
Description
Organisation Department of Revenue | Ministry of Finance
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4068519
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 10, 2023 23:39
End Date
Expired 24/10/2023

Expired 1044 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ARMS PERIPHERALS

Contract Value

3913125

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 140 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Dharam Veer
Ministry: Ministry Of Finance
Department: Department Of Revenue
Organisation: Central Board Of Direct Taxes (cbdt)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ALANKAR DISTRIBUTORS - 23-10-2023 15:37:39 N/A Qualified
2 ARMS PERIPHERALS - 23-10-2023 19:06:32 N/A Qualified
3 BLINK INDIA - 24-10-2023 17:45:43 MSE Disqualified
4 DEV ENTERPRISES - 16-10-2023 18:01:20 MSE Disqualified
5 HEAMONS SYSTEMS - 24-10-2023 10:50:27 N/A Qualified
6 MAHAKALI COMPUTER & STATIONERS - 19-10-2023 18:00:15 MSE Disqualified
7 MOHINDRA PAPER CONVERTOR - 21-10-2023 13:16:09 N/A Disqualified
8 NAVKAR INFOMEDIA - 24-10-2023 12:37:45 MSE Disqualified
9 PRATEEK COMPUTER PERIPHERALS - 22-10-2023 22:29:19 N/A Qualified
10 ROYAL PRINT TECHNOLOGY - 12-10-2023 13:28:54 MSE Disqualified
11 TONER CARE SOLUTIONS - 15-10-2023 20:37:52 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ARMS PERIPHERALS Item Categories : W1370A,CF218AC,CF219A,CF510A,CF511A,CF512A,CF513A,CF230A,CF232A,W2040A,W2041A,W2042A,W2043A,CE400A, 3913125.00 L1
2 ALANKAR DISTRIBUTORS Item Categories : W1370A,CF218AC,CF219A,CF510A,CF511A,CF512A,CF513A,CF230A,CF232A,W2040A,W2041A,W2042A,W2043A,CE400A, 3945955.00 L2
3 PRATEEK COMPUTER PERIPHERALS Item Categories : W1370A,CF218AC,CF219A,CF510A,CF511A,CF512A,CF513A,CF230A,CF232A,W2040A,W2041A,W2042A,W2043A,CE400A, 3962014.00 L3
4 HEAMONS SYSTEMS Item Categories : W1370A,CF218AC,CF219A,CF510A,CF511A,CF512A,CF513A,CF230A,CF232A,W2040A,W2041A,W2042A,W2043A,CE400A, 3968526.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
W1370A NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 59520.000
CF218AC NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 227350.000
CF219A NA BOQ Item 32 ₹ 211520.000
CF510A NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 47590.000
CF511A NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 52130.000
CF512A NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 52130.000
CF513A NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 52130.000
CF230A NA BOQ Item 35 ₹ 203665.000
CF232A NA BOQ Item 25 ₹ 200225.000
W2040A NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 109605.000
W2041A NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 141840.000
W2042A NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 141840.000
W2043A NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 141840.000
CE400A NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 71030.000
CE401A NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 105810.000
CE402A NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 105810.000
CE403A NA BOQ Item 5 ₹ 105810.000
CF277A NA BOQ Item 70 ₹ 630140.000
CE278AC NA BOQ Item 15 ₹ 110820.000
CC388AC NA BOQ Item 50 ₹ 242600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise