Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Installation And Erection Of Door Interlocking System In 33 Kv/11 Kv Circuit Breakers At 2 X10 Mva Murpa Sub Station, Under Kuju Area.
|
| Description |
Installation And Erection Of Door Interlocking System In 33 Kv/11 Kv Circuit Breakers At 2 X10 Mva Murpa Sub Station, Under Kuju Area.
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_318613_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM (K)/EnM/eTender/24-25/179 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 7900 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | GM UNIT KUJU |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=330243 |
| Start Date | October 04, 2024 16:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/10/2024
Expired 689 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreReplacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning(call-6)
Replacement of 1x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 1x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv venkatagiri sub station in gangavathi taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6)
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreEst 2x20 mva, 66/11kv ss at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara ss for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv tbs at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, tandc
Establishing 2x20 mva, 66/11kv sub-station at kodihalli and construction of 66kv dc ine on dc towers from ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjapanahally) sub-station for a distance of 9.305kms using panther conductor along with construction of 02 nos. of 66kv terminal bays at ongoing 220/66/11kv bharamasagara (ajjappanahally) sub station in chitradurga taluk and district including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning.
Read moreMaintenance and erection of interlocking system with goab in 11kv and 33kv circuit at murpa substation under gm unit kuju area
Maintenance and erection of interlocking system with goab in 11kv and 33kv circuit at murpa substation under gm unit kuju area
Read moreProvision of bus coupler and its interlocking for paralleling backfeed of power at 2 x10 mva murpa substation, under kuju area.
Provision of bus coupler and its interlocking for paralleling backfeed of power at 2 x10 mva murpa substation, under kuju area.
Read moreMaintenance of 11kv overhead line from 33kv/11kv murpa substation to kuju substation at kuju project.
Maintenance of 11kv overhead line from 33kv/11kv murpa substation to kuju substation at kuju project.
Read moreRepairing and maintenance of control panel make venson electric pvt.ltd. for 1250amp,33 kv grade sf6 abb make 04 nos,, at 2 x10 mva murpa sub-station, under kuju area.
Repairing and maintenance of control panel make venson electric pvt.ltd. for 1250amp,33 kv grade sf6 abb make 04 nos,, at 2 x10 mva murpa sub-station, under kuju area.
Read moreMaintenance and oil filtration of 02 no. of 33kv/11kv, 10 mva power transformer installed at murpa substation under kuju area.
Maintenance and oil filtration of 02 no. of 33kv/11kv, 10 mva power transformer installed at murpa substation under kuju area.
Read moreInstallation and erection of door interlocking system in circuit breakers installed at different locations of karma project under kuju area
Installation and erection of door interlocking system in circuit breakers installed at different locations of karma project under kuju area
Read moreof your Industry type