Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Custom Bid Invitation For Services Indian Railways 🚂 The Ministry Of Railways Invites Bids For The Provision Of Services Related To The Loading Of Loco Pilots' Line Boxes At Bhopal Rani Kamlapati Station. 🛎️ 🗓️ Submission Deadline: April 25, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Parties Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals That Address The Operational And Logistical Requirements Of The Project. Keywords: Indian Railways, Services, Loco Pilots, Line Boxes, Bhopal Rani Kamlapati Station, Government Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Schedule 01 Loading Of Loco Pilots Line Box At Bhopal Rani Kamlapati S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4839158 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 04, 2024 22:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/04/2024
Expired 861 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES AND WORKERS CONTRACTOR
Contract Value
14306131.2
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Sanjay Tiwari
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
West Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AHILYA ASSOCIATES | 24-04-2024 18:24:56 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES AND WORKERS CONTRACTOR | 22-04-2024 15:50:13 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | H R K SOLUTIONS LIMITED | 25-04-2024 14:27:41 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN | 25-04-2024 13:07:48 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | M/S SANJAY TRANSPORT CORPORATION | 20-04-2024 17:29:06 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | M/S VARDHMAN TRADERS | 25-04-2024 16:21:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 24-04-2024 18:26:57 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | UDHAS NATH BABA SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-04-2024 13:34:27 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES AND WORKERS CONTRACTOR( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 01 Loading of Loco Pilots line box at Bhopal Rani Kamlapati S | 14306131.20 | L1 |
| 2 | H R K SOLUTIONS LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 01 Loading of Loco Pilots line box at Bhopal Rani Kamlapati S | 16993699.20 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S AMIT KUMAR JAIN( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 01 Loading of Loco Pilots line box at Bhopal Rani Kamlapati S | 18606240.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 01 Loading of Loco Pilots line box at Bhopal Rani Kamlapati Sant Hirdaram Nagar station yard Loco cabBrake Van including shifting fromto box room to ACDiesel Loco Brake VanJeep for 730 days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3576532.800 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 02 Unloading of Loco Pilots line box at Bhopal Rani Kamlapati Sant Hirdaram Nagar station yard Loco cabBrake Van including shifting fromto box room to ACDiesel Loco Brake VanJeep for 730 days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3576532.800 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 03 Loading of Train Managers line box at Bhopal Rani Kamlapati Sant Hirdaram Nagar station yardLoco cabBrake Van including shifting fromto box room to ACDiesel Loco Brake VanJeep for 730 days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3576532.800 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Schedule 04 Unloading of Train Managers line box at BhopalRani Kamlapati Sant Hirdaram Nagar station yardLoco cabBrake Van including shifting fromto box room to ACDiesel Loco Brake VanJeep for 730 days | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 3576532.800 |