Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Isi Marked 1.1 Kv, 5 Core, 25 Sqmm, Type Ft 7, Flexible Trailing Cable,Isi Marked 1.1 Kv, 5 Core, 1
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | EASTERN COALFIELDS Limited | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3630597 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 17:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1136 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIVERSAL CABLES LIMITEDIMT CABLES PRIVATE LIMITEDPRESTIGE CABLE INDUSTRIESBMI C...
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sourabh Babarao Raut N
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BMI Model : 5CORE X 25 SQ. MM TYPE FT-7 TRAILING CABLE Title : 5CORE X 25 SQ. MM TYPE FT-7 TRAILING CABLE | 25-07-2023 18:06:00 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | IMT CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IMT Model : IMT Title : IMT 5 Core 25 Sqmm FT-7-ECL | 25-07-2023 11:28:40 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | KEI INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 26-07-2023 11:52:57 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S EASTERN TRADE & AGENCIES | Make : UNITED CABLE INDUSTRIES Model : Isi Marked 1.1kv, 5 Core, 6 Sqmm, Type Ftd-3, Flex Title : Isi Marked 1.1kv, 5 Core, 6 Sqmm, Type Ftd-3, Flexible Trailing Cable | 20-07-2023 16:55:05 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | NANGALWALA INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : SUN Model : 25 Sq Mm FT7 Trailing Cable Title : 25 Sq Mm FT7 Trailing Cable | 25-07-2023 15:29:54 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | NICCO CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NICCO Model : 5 core x 25 sq. mm, FT7 type trailing cable Title : 5 core x 25 sq. mm, FT7 type trailing cable | 24-07-2023 17:41:47 | BIS License | MSE | Evaluated |
| 7 | PRESTIGE CABLE INDUSTRIES | Make : PRESTIGE Model : 1.1 KV. 5Cx25 sqmm. FT-7 Title : 1.1 KV. 5Cx25 sqmm. FT-7 Flexible Trailing Cable | 25-07-2023 18:02:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 8 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SEPL Model : 5 Core X 25 Sqmm Flexible trailling cable Type FT- Title : 5 Core X 25 Sqmm Flexible trailling cable Type FT-7 As per IS-14494 | 26-07-2023 11:45:05 | BIS License | N/A | Evaluated |
| 9 | UNIVERSAL CABLES LIMITED | Make : UNISTAR Model : UNISTAR Title : 25x3c+ 25x1c+ 16x1cx1.1 KV Type FT7 cable | 25-07-2023 10:38:51 | Turnover >= 500 Cr. | N/A | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25x3c+ 25x1c+ 16x1cx1.1 KV Type FT7 cable | UNISTAR | UNISTAR | 13300 | ₹ 46204200.000 |
| IMT 5 Core 25 Sqmm FT-7-ECL | IMT | IMT | 2200 | ₹ 7642800.000 |
| 1.1 KV. 5Cx25 sqmm. FT-7 Flexible Trailing Cable | PRESTIGE | 1.1 KV. 5Cx25 sqmm. FT-7 | 2200 | ₹ 7642800.000 |
| 5Core x 6 Sq. mm Type FTD-3 Drill Trailing Cable | BMI | 5Core x 6 Sq.mm Type FTD-3 Drill Trailing Cable | 2800 | ₹ 2136400.000 |
| Trailing Cable FT7 Size 5 Core X 16 SQMM | SUN | Trailing Cable FT7 Size 5 Core X 16 SQMM | 1100 | ₹ 2836130.000 |