Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Maintenance & Repair Supplies For Coal India Limited 🛠️ Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Maintenance And Repair Items To Support Its Operations. 🛢️ 📆 Bid Submission Deadline: June 13, 2024, 5:00 Pm The Following Items Are Required: Plain Chaser Thread Chaser Grease Gun (5 Kg) Grease Gun (10 Kg) Anti Skid Rubber Mat, 11 Kv Grade With Tc 🔧 Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. Keywords: Coal India Limited, Maintenance Supplies, Repair Tools, Grease Guns, Anti Skid Rubber Mats, Ministry Of Coal, Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Plain Chaser,Thread Chaser,Grease Gun 5 Kg,Grease Gun 10 Kg,Anti Skid Rubber Mat 11 Kv Grade With Tc
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4974712 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 23, 2024 22:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/06/2024
Expired 809 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
EXCELLENT BEARINGS STORES
Contract Value
213780.96
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Raj Kishore Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Coal India Limited
Organisation:
Eastern Coalfields Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISHNU ENTERPRISE | - | 11-06-2024 21:43:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | EXCELLENT BEARINGS STORES | - | 11-06-2024 22:35:20 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MANIK KR. ROYCHOWDHURY | - | 12-06-2024 09:56:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | EXCELLENT BEARINGS STORES(MII) | Item Categories : Plain Chaser,Thread Chaser,Grease Gun 5 Kg,Grease Gun 10 Kg,Anti Skid Rubber Mat 11KV Grade with TC | 183234.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Plain Chaser | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 53170.800 |
| Thread Chaser | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 53170.800 |
| Grease Gun 5 Kg | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 8931.300 |
| Grease Gun 10 Kg | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 10737.300 |
| Anti Skid Rubber Mat 11KV Grade with TC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 33762.160 |
| Rubber Hand Gloves 3.3 KV | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 5640.400 |
| Chain Pulley Block 5 Ton Capacity with 3 mtr Lift and Hand Chain as per IS 3832 with Govt. approved Test house Test Certificate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 28308.200 |
| Chain Pulley Block 3 Ton Capacity with 3 mtr Lift and Hand Chain as per IS 3832 with Govt. approved Test house Test Certificate | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 20060.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type