Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Fluorescent Tape For Night Marking Of Emergency Ways,Wiper Soft Rubber,Automatic Air Freshner,Tape
Description
Organisation Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4713530
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 08, 2024 22:10
End Date
Expired 11/03/2024

Expired 906 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence
Organisation: Indian Coast Guard

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAYU ENTERPRISES - 12-03-2024 00:29:40 MII MSE Qualified
2 GAYATRI TRADING - 12-03-2024 00:51:58 MII MSE Qualified
3 JANKI ENTERPRISES - 10-03-2024 22:52:49 MII MSE Disqualified
4 SHREYA ENTERPRISES - 09-03-2024 19:39:39 MII MSE Disqualified
5 STATUS TRADING - 12-03-2024 00:09:13 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AAYU ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fluorescent Tape for night marking of emergency ways,Wiper soft rubber,Automatic air freshner,tape 922735.00 L1
2 GAYATRI TRADING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fluorescent Tape for night marking of emergency ways,Wiper soft rubber,Automatic air freshner,tape 926844.00 L2
3 STATUS TRADING( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Fluorescent Tape for night marking of emergency ways,Wiper soft rubber,Automatic air freshner,tape 927870.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise