Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),Black Lead Pencils (V2) As Per Is 1375,Eraser,Gel Pen (V3),G
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5643316
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 24, 2024 23:53
End Date
Expired 26/11/2024

Expired 649 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AMAN TRADERS Make : LINC Model : dklinc1 26-11-2024 03:14:36 N/A Qualified
2 HI TECH ENTERPRISES Make : NA Model : Gel pen Red 0.5 26-11-2024 15:11:34 N/A Qualified
3 Kumar's Enterprises Make : ADD GEL Model : ACHIEVER 25-11-2024 12:33:38 N/A Disqualified
4 Sri Amman Enterprises Make : Classmate Model : 04030666 26-11-2024 08:32:47 N/A Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 AMAN TRADERS Item Categories : Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Eraser,Gel Pen (V3),G 13400.00 L1
2 HI TECH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),Gel Pen (V3),Black Lead Pencils (V2) as per IS 1375,Eraser,Gel Pen (V3),G 17700.00 L2
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise