Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Rubber Conveyor Belts 🚫 The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of "Endless" V" Belt Rubber C 4526/C 176, Similar To Dunlop/Nixon Symbol C 176/4526, And Endless V Belt B 90. 🪡 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 1, 2024, 5:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The High Quality Rubber Conveyor Belts Required. Keywords: Rubber Conveyor Belt, Endless V" Belt Rubber C 4526/C 176, Endless V Belt B 90, Dunlop/Nixon C 176/4526, Ministry Of Defence, Defence Production, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Endless" V" Belt Rubber C 4526/C 176 Similar To Dunlop/Nixon Symbol C 176/4526,Endless V Belt B 90,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4969946 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 20:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 822 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Yantra India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G.B.S. PRODUCTS & SERVICES | Make : J K FENNER Model : POLY F PLUS PB CLASSICAL BELT C-176 Title : POLY F PLUS PB CLASSICAL BELT C-176 | 28-05-2024 14:30:32 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | NIRMAL TRANS BELTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NIXON Model : NIXON C-176 Title : NIXON C-176 | 26-05-2024 17:04:44 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | NIRVANA BUSINESS SOLUTIONS | Make : DUNLOP. Model : ENDLESS" V" BELT RUBBER C-4526/C-176 Title : ENDLESS" V" BELT RUBBER C-4526/C-176 | 09-06-2024 13:47:02 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHOBHA SALES COMPANY | Make : NA Model : V-Belt Title : V-Belt | 01-06-2024 14:08:54 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | VEEGRIP BELTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Veegrip Model : V BELT C 176 Title : V BELT C 176 | 31-05-2024 12:43:34 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | ZUYUF HARDWARE STORES | Make : FENNER Model : FENNER POLY F Title : C176 V-BELT | 30-05-2024 17:40:47 | MSE | Evaluated |