Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Steel Angles 20x20x3,20 X 20 X 3 Mm Steel Angles,Angles Steel 20x20 X 3mm,20mmx20mmx3mm Angles Stee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4667030 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 21, 2024 03:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/03/2024
Expired 915 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE | - | 02-03-2024 20:18:32 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MARTHILO TRADEX INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-03-2024 11:17:14 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Moni Enterprises | - | 02-03-2024 20:15:24 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Universal Traders | - | 02-03-2024 20:23:08 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | WillsInternational | - | 01-03-2024 21:59:12 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Moni Enterprises(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Angles 20x20x3,20 x 20 x 3 mm Steel Angles,Angles Steel 20x20 x 3mm,20mmx20mmx3mm Angles Stee | 102500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | CHAWLA MACHINERY STORE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Angles 20x20x3,20 x 20 x 3 mm Steel Angles,Angles Steel 20x20 x 3mm,20mmx20mmx3mm Angles Stee | 116440.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Universal Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Steel Angles 20x20x3,20 x 20 x 3 mm Steel Angles,Angles Steel 20x20 x 3mm,20mmx20mmx3mm Angles Stee | 129560.00 | L3 |