Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Nasal 0 Degree 2.7 Mm Endoscope,Nasal 30 Degree 4mm Endoscope,Nasal 45 Degree 4mm Endoscope,Nasal 7
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4430224
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 09, 2024 21:58
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 919 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Venkatesh S
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Om Sai Surgicals Make : KARL STORZ ENDOSCOPY INDIA PVT LTD Model : 7230AWA Title : HOPKINS® Wide Angle Straight Forward Telescope 0° , enlarged view, diameter 4 mm, length 18 cm 29-02-2024 18:00:28 MII Qualified
2 PRECISION ELECTRONICS INSTRUMENTS & COMPONENTS Make : RICHARD WOLF Model : 8672.421 Title : ENT Telescope 2.7mm 29-02-2024 21:22:51 MII Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Om Sai Surgicals Item Categories : Nasal 0 degree 2.7 mm endoscope,Nasal 30 degree 4mm endoscope,Nasal 45 degree 4mm endoscope,Nasal 7 1927811.14 L1
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise