Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Messing Arrangement In Newly Constructed Loco Pilot Running Room At Kanpu
Description
Organisation Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4700936
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 28, 2024 23:07
End Date
Expired 21/03/2024

Expired 899 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

REHIYAN GRAMIN VIKAS SANSTHAN

Contract Value

25235980.67

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Pradeep Sharma
Ministry: Ministry Of Railways
Department: Indian Railways
Organisation: North Central Railway

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 A KUMAR AND ASSOCIATES 20-03-2024 17:16:18 MSE MSE Qualified
2 AVON ASSOCIATES 18-03-2024 16:48:13 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
3 B.K. ENGINEERING 21-03-2024 14:06:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
4 BASUDEO & COMPANY 21-03-2024 13:09:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 BHARATIY SECURITY SERVICES 19-03-2024 20:04:54 MSE MSE Qualified
6 BHUPENDRA SINGH 21-03-2024 10:51:52 MSE MSE Qualified
7 CITYLOGIC 21-03-2024 13:05:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
8 DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES 21-03-2024 13:35:52 MSE MSE Qualified
9 GANESH PRASAD SINGH 20-03-2024 20:47:59 MSE MSE Disqualified
10 Happy Sharma Contractor and Tour & Travels 21-03-2024 14:07:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
11 HOTEL ASHOKA OCEAN DX 20-03-2024 15:40:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
12 ISF SERVICES 21-03-2024 14:47:45 MSE MSE Qualified
13 M/S AVADH ENTERPRISES 21-03-2024 14:28:38 KVIC MSE Qualified
14 M/S KATYANI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY 21-03-2024 12:05:33 KVIC MSE Qualified
15 M/S RAFAKAT HUSSAIN GENERAL CONTRACTOR 21-03-2024 14:54:09 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
16 MAA VIRASHANI CONSTRUCTION AND MATERIAL SUPPLIER 20-03-2024 14:28:42 MSE MSE Disqualified
17 MAAN TRADERS 20-03-2024 23:08:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Disqualified
18 MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED 21-03-2024 14:03:15 MSE MSE Qualified
19 Oriental Security Service 21-03-2024 14:38:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
20 REHIYAN GRAMIN VIKAS SANSTHAN 20-03-2024 21:41:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
21 right cleaning services 21-03-2024 14:55:46 Central / State PSUs MSE Disqualified
22 RUCHITA HOSPITALITY SERVICES 21-03-2024 13:19:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
23 SBS Enterprises 21-03-2024 10:59:54 MSE MSE Qualified
24 SUPER INDIA ENTERPRISES 21-03-2024 14:59:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
25 THARU & SONS 21-03-2024 13:28:58 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
26 Z.K. ENTERPRISE 21-03-2024 13:26:33 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SBS Enterprises (MSE) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Messing arrangement in Newly constructed Loco pilot running room at Kanpu 25235956.97 Disqualified
2 MAISUR PROJECTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Messing arrangement in Newly constructed Loco pilot running room at Kanpu 25235980.67 L1
3 M/S KATYANI CONSTRUCTION COMPANY Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Messing arrangement in Newly constructed Loco pilot running room at Kanpu 25235980.67 L1
4 ISF SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Messing arrangement in Newly constructed Loco pilot running room at Kanpu 25235980.67 L1
5 BHARATIY SECURITY SERIVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Messing arrangement in Newly constructed Loco pilot running room at Kanpu 25235980.67 L1
6 M/S AVADH ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Messing arrangement in Newly constructed Loco pilot running room at Kanpu 25235980.67 L1
7 REHIYAN GRAMIN VIKAS SANSTHAN Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Messing arrangement in Newly constructed Loco pilot running room at Kanpu 25235980.67 L1
8 A KUMAR AND ASSOCIATES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Messing arrangement in Newly constructed Loco pilot running room at Kanpu 25235980.67 L1
9 BASUDEO & COMPANY Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Messing arrangement in Newly constructed Loco pilot running room at Kanpu 25235980.67 L1
10 BHUPENDRA SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Messing arrangement in Newly constructed Loco pilot running room at Kanpu 25235980.67 L1
11 DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:ST ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Messing arrangement in Newly constructed Loco pilot running room at Kanpu 29294034.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Messing arrangement in Newly constructed Loco pilot running room at Kanpur for 02 years Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 25235980.670
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise