Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
C Desktop Pc Including 20inch Led Monitor, Cpu, Ups, Keyboard, Mouse (I7 12th Gen Processor/16 Gb Ra
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4609638 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 09, 2024 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/02/2024
Expired 927 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SHREEJI BUSINESS CORPORATION
Contract Value
732000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Gurtej Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Marketing Division
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVIKA INFOTECH | Make : Oem Model : M90 T Title : Lenovo M90 T | 19-02-2024 13:24:12 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | Shiv Shakti Infosys | Make : OEM Model : Vostro 3710 Title : Dell Vostro 3710 | 19-02-2024 16:53:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | SHREEJI BUSINESS CORPORATION | Make : Oem Model : VERITON DESKTOP M-200 Title : ACER VERITON DESKTOP M-200 | 19-02-2024 17:53:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREEJI BUSINESS CORPORATION | Item Categories : C Desktop PC including 20inch LED monitor, CPU, UPS, Keyboard, mouse (i7 12th Gen processor/16GB RA | 734940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Shiv Shakti Infosys | Item Categories : C Desktop PC including 20inch LED monitor, CPU, UPS, Keyboard, mouse (i7 12th Gen processor/16GB RA | 829940.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ACER VERITON DESKTOP M-200 | Oem | VERITON DESKTOP M-200 | 10 | ₹ 732000.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type