Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
72.5k V, 1250 A, 3 Phase, Horizontal Double Break (Hdb) Type Isolator With One Earths Witch Refer Ts
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3753745 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 01, 2023 00:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/08/2023
Expired 1104 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
GR POWER SWITCHGEAR LIMITED
Contract Value
516604
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sandeep Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | G K ELECTRICALS | Make : G.K. ELECTRICALS Model : GKE Title : 66KV 1600A ISOLATOR | 05-09-2023 13:06:31 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GR POWER SWITCHGEAR LIMITED | Make : oem Model : HDB HCB PANTOGRAPH Title : ISOLATORS | 24-08-2023 10:35:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWITCHGEAR MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Universal Category Model : Universal Catogory Title : DOUBLE BREAK DISCONNECTOR | 30-08-2023 12:01:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SWITCHGEARS AND STRUCTURALS (INDIA) PVT. LTD. | Make : NA Model : ISOLATOR Title : ISOLATOR | 30-08-2023 12:09:47 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GR POWER SWITCHGEAR LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 72.5kV, 1250A, 3-phase, horizontal double break (HDB) type isolator with one earths witch- Refer TS | 425329.13 | L1 |
| 2 | SWITCHGEAR MANUFACTURING COMPANY PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 72.5kV, 1250A, 3-phase, horizontal double break (HDB) type isolator with one earths witch- Refer TS | 442800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWITCHGEARS AND STRUCTURALS (INDIA) PVT. LTD. (MII) | Item Categories : 72.5kV, 1250A, 3-phase, horizontal double break (HDB) type isolator with one earths witch- Refer TS | 468000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ISOLATORS | oem | HDB HCB PANTOGRAPH | 2 | ₹ 449344.000 |
| ISOLATORS | oem | HDB HCB PANTOGRAPH | 2 | ₹ 67260.000 |