Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Ace Crane Sl. No.6160329126/C.98 Of A.Nt St.Jg. Ocp,Lodna Area, Bccl.
|
| Description |
Complete F.I. Pump With Nozzle Removing, Fitting At The Crane. 1 No.
F.I. Pump With Nozzle Calibration, Testing. 1 Set.
|
| Organisation | Bharat Coking Coal Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2025_BCCL_340345_1 |
|
Reference Number |
BCCL/LA/EXC/E-TENDER/25-26/20 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 1209 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | ANT ST JGC |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=352822 |
| Start Date | July 28, 2025 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2025
Expired 389 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Repairing and rewinding self starter 12v and alternator 12v circuit and wiring repair of tyre handler b18141 and crane rt30 jh10cy0944 at ant st lodna area bccl
Read moreRepairing of ace crane sl. no.6160329126,c 98 of a.nt.st.jg. ocp, lodna area, bccl.
Gear box counter shaft with main shaft welding, repairing by suitable electrodes. 2 nos.
 gear box chapa welding, repairing, setting. 1 no.
Read moreRepairing of ace, crane sl. no. 6160329126/c-98 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1- hydraulic circuit extension lift cylinder complete dismantling, removing and fitting. 2- hydraulic circuit extension lift cylinder bore portion scratch welding, machining, honing and polishing proper size.
Read moreRepairing of new model ace crane sl. no. 6160329126 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. brake servo body complete dismantling, overhauling, fitting
 2. brake served body complete fitting.
 3. brake pu tube assly, removing fitting.
 4. brake adapter removing, repairing and fitting
Read moreRepairing of ace, crane sl. no. 616029126/c-98 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1- steering cylinder complete dismantling, fitting. 2 nos.
 2- steering cylinder bore portion scratching, welding, machining,
 honing/polish proper size.
 3- steering cylinder piston scratch welding, repairing, machining proper size. 2 nos.
Read moreRepairing of broken axle vim of ace crane no- 6160329126 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. axle vim broken portion gousing.
 2. axle vim broken portion pressed by hyd jack.
 3. axle vim broken portion welded by steel electrode.
 4. ribs plate cutting by grounded m/c.
Read moreRepairing of broken axle vim of ace crane no- 6160329126 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. axle vim broken portion gouging.
 2. axle vim broken portion pressed by hyd. jack.
 3. axle vim broken portion welded by steel electrode.
 4. ribs plate cutting by grounded m/c.
Read moreRepairing of broken axle vim and boom stick of ace crane no- 6160329126 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. axle vim broken portion gousing. 2. axle vim broken portion pressed by hyd jack. 3. axle vim broken portion welded by steel electrode.
Read moreRepairing of ace, crane sl. no.1811305 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1- dismantling and fitting of complete clutch plate, pressure plate and
 flywheel assly.
 2- flywheel body complete refacing.
Read moreRepairing of ace, crane s1, no. 616029126/c, 98 at antst-jg ocp, lodna area, bccl.
1. dismantling and fitting complete differential crown wheel with tail pinion bearing, bevel gear, 
 spider kit etc.
 2- differential crown housing, velding, repairing, machining by suitable electrodes proper size.
Read moreof your Industry type