Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Coated Tungsten Carbide Inserts As Per Specification Attached
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4971368 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 30, 2024 19:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/06/2024
Expired 813 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMALGAMATED ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KENNAMETAL Model : Carbide Inserts Title : Inserts Carbide | 11-06-2024 16:57:53 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | J.S. ENGINEERS | Make : ISCAR Model : ISCAR TNKX 160610PNTR IC808...... Title : TNKX 160610PNTR IC808 | 03-06-2024 16:32:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | REINFORCED TOOLING SOLUTIONS | Make : ISCAR Model : COATED TUNGSTEN CARBIDE INSERTS ISO TNKX Title : H690 TNKX 160610PNTR 808 | 11-06-2024 22:02:55 | MII | Disqualified |
| 4 | WIN TOOLING SOLUTIONS | Make : ISCAR Model : H690 TNKX 160610PNTR 808 Title : H690 TNKX 160610PNTR 808 | 05-06-2024 12:42:53 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J.S. ENGINEERS | Item Categories : COATED TUNGSTEN CARBIDE INSERTS AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED | 804524.00 | L1 |
| 2 | WIN TOOLING SOLUTIONS | Item Categories : COATED TUNGSTEN CARBIDE INSERTS AS PER SPECIFICATION ATTACHED | 840632.00 | L2 |
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Procurement of 8swg gi wire as per tender specification
Read moreProcurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Procurement of 7/10swg guy wire-gi as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of glassware and chemicals as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of milk collection accessories as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Supply of furniture and fixtures as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreProcurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Procurement of bolts and nuts gi of size 16x75 mm as per tender specification.
Read moreSupply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Supply and installation of milk testing equipments as per our terms and technical specification
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of falling film chiller & evaporative condenser - 01 set at ranchi dairy, ranchi as per technical specification of tender document.
Read moreSupply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Supply, installation, testing & commissioning of portable milk collection system on annual rate contract (arc) basis at different dairies of comfed as per technical specification.
Read moreEstablishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Establishment of hydrometeorological station at gerusoppa dam as per dam safety act-2021
Read moreof your Industry type