Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
24 V, 10 A Dc Linear Power Supply
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5331719 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 29, 2024 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2024
Expired 710 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATE PROCESS CONTROL | Make : sairush Model : MOPS 02 Title : 24V, 10A DC LINEAR POWER SUPPLY | 25-09-2024 09:30:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | AYUSUN ENTERPRISE | Make : JOMA Model : CBVS24/12/10 Title : 24V, 10A DC LINEAR POWER SUPPLY | 31-08-2024 17:06:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : NA Model : SVL 024010D Title : 24V, 10A DC LINEAR POWER SUPPLY | 24-09-2024 18:15:15 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | HI REL COMPONENTS AND RUGGED SYSTEMS | Make : Hi-Rel Model : 0313-000-666 Title : 24V, 10A DC LINEAR POWER SUPPLY | 25-09-2024 14:05:52 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHAIL INTEGRATIONS | Make : SHAIL Model : LPS-2410 Title : 24V, 10A DC LINEAR POWER SUPPLY | 24-09-2024 22:50:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | ZEAL MANUFACTURING AND CALIBRATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Zeal Model : ZMPS24/12-10 Title : 24V, 10A DC LINEAR POWER SUPPLY | 24-09-2024 13:02:06 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUTOMATE PROCESS CONTROL | Item Categories : 24V, 10A DC LINEAR POWER SUPPLY | 79800.00 | L1 |
| 2 | AYUSUN ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 24V, 10A DC LINEAR POWER SUPPLY | 136000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHAIL INTEGRATIONS | Item Categories : 24V, 10A DC LINEAR POWER SUPPLY | 185260.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ZEAL MANUFACTURING AND CALIBRATION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 24V, 10A DC LINEAR POWER SUPPLY | 354000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | HI REL COMPONENTS AND RUGGED SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 24V, 10A DC LINEAR POWER SUPPLY | 371306.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BRACKER INDIA | Item Categories : 24V, 10A DC LINEAR POWER SUPPLY | 481440.00 | L6 |
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km
Establishing 2x12.5mva, 66/11kv sub-station at paduvalahippe village along with construction of 66kv lilo line on 110kv dc towers using coyote conductor for a distance of 1.520km from the existing 66kv kadavinakote-hanagarahally-hassan line-1 to proposed padavalahippe substation in holenarasipura taluk, hassan district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all materials/equipments (excluding supply of 2x12.5mva 66/11kv power transformers and 11kv switchgear) and erection (including civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreSupply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam.
Supply and replacement of 70m upstream side rail track of 37.5t penstock gantry crane at kodasalli dam as per the scope of work in the tender document.
Read moreEstablishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi (kodala) and construction of 110kv dc line using panther conductor from existing 110kv gondadagi sub-station to the proposed 110/11kv sub-station at adakalabandi(kodala) for a distance of about 7.907km in wadagera taluk, yadgir district
Establishing 2x20mva, 110/11kv substation at adakalabandi(kodala) along with construction of 110kv dc line from existing 110kv gondadagi substation to proposed 110/11kv adakalabandi sub-station for a distance of 7.907 kms and construction of 2nos of terminal bay at 110kv gongadagi substation in wadegera taluk, yadgir district on partial turnkey basis including supply of all matching materials/equipments (excluding supply 11kv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling and civil works) of all materials/ equipment, testing and commissioning
Read moreSupply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreReplacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material
Replacement of damaged sludge disposal pipeline from road crossing near additional clarifier along rtps compound wall up to existing pipe rack including supply of required material & as per tender document
Read moreSupply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5.
Supply and replacement of position indicators for seven radial gates at bp dam along with rectification floating shaft bevel gear assembly of gate no 2 and 5- scope of work as per tender document.
Read moreSupply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Supply of high energy linear accelerator (hela) accessories (hexapod 6d couch-top, 4d image guidance, 4d gating with abc and offline review package), for department of radiation oncology at aiims, mangalagiri
Read moreSupply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Supply, installation testing and commissioning of new mobile workstation for the relay testing/communication works and conducting other diagnostic tests of equipments at kadra and kodasalli power house
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreReplacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Replacement of 2x10mva 110/11kv power transformers by 2x20mva, 110/11kv power transformers and providing additional switchgear at 110/11kv navali sub station in kanakagiri taluk, koppal district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/equipments(excluding supply 20 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/equipments, testing and commissioning (call-6).
Read moreof your Industry type