Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sitc Of Access Switch 48 Port,Sitc Of Access Switch 24 Port,Cat6 A Utp Cable,Sitc Of Cat6 A Patch Pan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Airports Authority of India (AAI) | Ministry of Civil Aviation |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3875830 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 28, 2023 23:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VCARE INFOTECH SOLUTIONS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
2696047.57
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Harsh Kumar Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Civil Aviation
Department:
Airports Authority Of India (aai)
Organisation:
Airports Authority Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R BUILDING SOLUTIONS | - | 12-09-2023 17:58:50 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | A S INFOTECH E-SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-09-2023 13:22:43 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | A S INFOTECH SOLUTIONS | - | 12-09-2023 15:38:35 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | ADH SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-09-2023 15:40:43 | Offline upload | MII | Disqualified |
| 5 | CENEX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-09-2023 10:26:08 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 12-09-2023 15:29:20 | Vendor Assessed | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | MICROCHIP INFOTECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 12-09-2023 16:59:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | NEWGEN IT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | - | 12-09-2023 16:54:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | SD INFOSYSTEMS | - | 12-09-2023 13:03:28 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SVASTIKA INFOTECH LLP | - | 12-09-2023 13:47:34 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | TNS NETWORKING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 12-09-2023 17:16:39 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 12 | TRIANGLE SYSCOM PVT LTD | - | 12-09-2023 17:25:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VCARE INFOTECH SOLUTIONS & SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : SITC of Access Switch 48 Port,SITC of Access Switch 24 Port,Cat6A UTP Cable,SITC of Cat6A Patch Pan | 2284786.08 | L1 |
| 2 | TNS NETWORKING SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED. | Item Categories : SITC of Access Switch 48 Port,SITC of Access Switch 24 Port,Cat6A UTP Cable,SITC of Cat6A Patch Pan | 2448281.36 | L2 |
| 3 | CORPORATE INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED. | Item Categories : SITC of Access Switch 48 Port,SITC of Access Switch 24 Port,Cat6A UTP Cable,SITC of Cat6A Patch Pan | 2489222.39 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SITC of Access Switch 48 Port | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1087121.180 |
| SITC of Access Switch 24 Port | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 393180.380 |
| Cat6A UTP Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 373261.200 |
| SITC of Cat6A Patch Panel Loaded | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 66502.200 |
| Cat6A Patch Cords 3 ft | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 35972.000 |
| Cat6A Patch Cords 7 ft | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 43346.000 |
| Cat 6A UTP IO | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 39433.000 |
| Cat6A Face Plate | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 8729.000 |
| Cat6A GangBox | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 6773.000 |
| SITC of Fiber Optic Cable Multimode OM4 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 46657.500 |
| SITC of 12 Core Loaded LIU MM OM4 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 63213.600 |
| SITC of LCLC MM OM4 Patch Cords | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 21071.200 |
| SITC of 10G SFP Modules MM | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 174855.360 |
| RJ45 Connector | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 114688.000 |
| Pigtails MM OM4 | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 7874.640 |
| PVC Conduit 25 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 6772.500 |
| PVC Conduit 40 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 300 | ₹ 16707.000 |
| PVC Box Channel 25 mm | NA | BOQ Item | 120 | ₹ 4515.600 |
| SITC of Rack with Standard Accessories and PDU | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 29951.210 |
| Pulling of UTP Cable with accessories | NA | BOQ Item | 6100 | ₹ 99003.000 |