Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monel Rtj Gaskets
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4065345 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 10, 2023 16:19 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Magnum Enterprises
Contract Value
847920
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vaibhav Jain
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation:
Iocl- Panipat Refinery
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN SEALING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ASIAN SEALING PRODUTS Model : GASKET Title : Ring Joint Gasket | 21-10-2023 12:47:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DGPL Model : DG Title : MONEL RTJ GASKETS | 19-10-2023 15:24:46 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : IGP Model : Ring Gaskets Sealing Ring , Gsk Material: SS316 Title : Ring Gaskets Sealing Ring, Gsk Material: SS316 HRBW, 160 HBW Size: 525mm X 485mm X THK 30mm | 21-10-2023 12:51:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Magnum Enterprises | Make : Magnum Model : Magnum Title : Monel | 16-10-2023 23:13:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | NEW EMPIRE GASKETS | Make : NEW EMPIRE GASKETS Model : NEG RTJ OC Title : OCTAGONEL RTJ GASKET | 23-10-2023 17:59:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | NITRON ALLOYS OVERSEAS | Make : NA Model : MONEL GASKET Title : MONEL GASKET | 24-10-2023 14:25:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | NORTON GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NORTON GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED Model : RING JOINT GASKET Title : R71 RTJ MONEL 400 ASME B16.20STD | 20-10-2023 20:29:42 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Magnum Enterprises(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MONEL RTJ GASKETS | 847920.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NEW EMPIRE GASKETS | Item Categories : MONEL RTJ GASKETS | 849600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NORTON GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : MONEL RTJ GASKETS | 1083240.00 | L3 |
| 4 | IGP ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : MONEL RTJ GASKETS | 1280064.00 | L4 |
| 5 | DYNAMIC GASKETS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MONEL RTJ GASKETS | 1298962.88 | L5 |
| 6 | ASIAN SEALING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : MONEL RTJ GASKETS | 1312160.00 | L6 |
| 7 | NITRON ALLOYS OVERSEAS | Item Categories : MONEL RTJ GASKETS | 7072000.00 | L7 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Monel | Magnum | Magnum | 8 | ₹ 847920.000 |