Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Pipe 3 Gi,Pipe 2 Gi,Albo 2 Gi,Albo 3 Gi,Pipe 4 Pvc,Albo 4 Pvc,T 4 Pvc,Silus Valv 4,Redusar 4 X2.25,S
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3850054 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 20, 2023 01:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/08/2023
Expired 1101 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PUMP ENGINEERS AND TRADERS
Contract Value
560751
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Jeevan Lal Maurya
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Nagar Panchayat Barsana Mathura
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BIHARI JI CONSTRUCTION & SERVICES | - | 03-09-2023 20:58:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | Durgesh Traders | - | 04-09-2023 00:57:26 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S RAJ VARDHAN (HUF) | - | 30-08-2023 09:11:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PUMP ENGINEERS AND TRADERS | - | 01-09-2023 21:04:40 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | SSR TRADERS | - | 03-09-2023 21:15:50 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PUMP ENGINEERS AND TRADERS | Item Categories : PIPE 3 GI,PIPE 2 GI,ALBO 2 GI,ALBO 3 GI,PIPE 4 PVC,ALBO 4 PVC,T 4 PVC,SILUS VALV 4,REDUSAR 4X2.25,S | 560751.00 | L1 |
| 2 | BIHARI JI CONSTRUCTION & SERVICES | Item Categories : PIPE 3 GI,PIPE 2 GI,ALBO 2 GI,ALBO 3 GI,PIPE 4 PVC,ALBO 4 PVC,T 4 PVC,SILUS VALV 4,REDUSAR 4X2.25,S | 571930.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SSR TRADERS | Item Categories : PIPE 3 GI,PIPE 2 GI,ALBO 2 GI,ALBO 3 GI,PIPE 4 PVC,ALBO 4 PVC,T 4 PVC,SILUS VALV 4,REDUSAR 4X2.25,S | 591650.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALBO 4 PVC | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2832.000 |
| PIPE 3 GI | NA | BOQ Item | 152 | ₹ 183008.000 |
| REDUSAR 4X2 PVC | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 566.000 |
| T 4 PVC | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1040.000 |
| PIPE 2 GI | NA | BOQ Item | 186 | ₹ 171120.000 |
| BULDING MACHINE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 11210.000 |
| SILUS VALV 4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12626.000 |
| ALBO 2 GI | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 3396.000 |
| BULDING ROD | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 1650.000 |
| REDUSAR 4X2.25 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1252.000 |
| ALBO 3 GI | NA | BOQ Item | 24 | ₹ 7656.000 |
| D JOINTER 2.25 CI | NA | BOQ Item | 14 | ₹ 8666.000 |
| SELUSAN | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2185.000 |
| PIPE 4 PVC | NA | BOQ Item | 356 | ₹ 105020.000 |
| 5 HP SUBMERSABLE PUMP 5 STAGE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 46610.000 |
| ALBO 2.25 | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1914.000 |