Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Spares Required For Earth Moving Plant Jcb Tata Jd/3 Dx/Super
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5431739 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 24, 2024 14:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/10/2024
Expired 689 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 1 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | LIBRA EARTHMOVERS | Make : LGP Model : JCB TATA JD/3DX/Super Title : Spares Required for Earth Moving Plant JCB TATA JD/3DX/Super | 15-10-2024 16:37:45 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION | Make : NA Model : Spares for Earth Moving Plant JCB TATA JD Title : Spares Required for Earth Moving Plant JCB TATA JD/3DX/Super | 16-10-2024 02:04:51 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Spares for Earth Moving Plant JCB TATA JD Title : Spares Required for Earth Moving Plant JCB TATA JD/3DX/Super | 16-10-2024 01:17:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | PITAMBRA TRADERS | Make : NA Model : Spares for Earth Moving Plant JCB TATA JD Title : Spares Required for Earth Moving Plant JCB TATA JD/3DX/Super | 15-10-2024 02:20:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S M. K. ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Spares Required for Earth Moving Plant JCB TATA JD/3DX/Super | 298188.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S KARTIK SALES CORPORATION | Item Categories : Spares Required for Earth Moving Plant JCB TATA JD/3DX/Super | 301250.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PITAMBRA TRADERS | Item Categories : Spares Required for Earth Moving Plant JCB TATA JD/3DX/Super | 308750.00 | L3 |