Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Handle Plastic Big For File,Handle Plastic Medium For File,Handle Plastic Small For File,House Clam
Description
Organisation Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3821966
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 19, 2023 17:58
End Date
Expired 09/09/2023

Expired 1093 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Kapil Kumar Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department: Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation: Border Security Force (bsf)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A.R. ENGINEERING & COMPONENTS - 09-09-2023 12:49:45 MII Qualified
2 J P TRADERS - 09-09-2023 12:32:33 MII Qualified
3 NITIN TRADERS - 09-09-2023 10:28:39 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 A.R. ENGINEERING & COMPONENTS(MII) Item Categories : Handle plastic big for file,Handle plastic medium for file,Handle plastic small for file,House clam 178343.00 L1
2 J P TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : Handle plastic big for file,Handle plastic medium for file,Handle plastic small for file,House clam 199075.00 L2
3 NITIN TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : Handle plastic big for file,Handle plastic medium for file,Handle plastic small for file,House clam 217610.00 L3