Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Overhauling Of 2.5 Kva Genr Set Regd No 00087 And 00015,Piston Ring,Piston,Gasket,Air Clea
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4488181 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 18, 2024 00:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | D Q ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 07:32:27 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | F N ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 21:35:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | HANNAN AND BROTHERS | - | 26-01-2024 20:46:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | JALAL ENTERPRISES | - | 26-01-2024 07:09:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JALAL ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Complete Overhauling of 2.5 KVA Genr Set Regd No 00087 and 00015,Piston Ring,Piston,Gasket,Air Clea | 30200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | D Q ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Complete Overhauling of 2.5 KVA Genr Set Regd No 00087 and 00015,Piston Ring,Piston,Gasket,Air Clea | 31286.00 | L2 |
| 3 | HANNAN AND BROTHERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Complete Overhauling of 2.5 KVA Genr Set Regd No 00087 and 00015,Piston Ring,Piston,Gasket,Air Clea | 32022.00 | L3 |
| 4 | F N ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Complete Overhauling of 2.5 KVA Genr Set Regd No 00087 and 00015,Piston Ring,Piston,Gasket,Air Clea | 32940.00 | L4 |