Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚜 Procurement Alert: Crawler Mounted Diesel Powered Dozer 🚜 Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited, Under The Ministry Of Steel, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Crawler Mounted Diesel Powered Dozers With A Minimum Of 230 Hp. 🛠️ 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: May 10, 2024, 6:00 Pm Suppliers Are Requested To Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Crawler Mounted Diesel Powered Dozer, Procurement, Heavy Equipment, Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited, Ministry Of Steel| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Crawler Mounted Diesel Powered Dozer (Min. 230 Hp)
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4847505 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 09, 2024 23:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/05/2024
Expired 846 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 739 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
K. Girish Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Organisation:
Ferro Scrap Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BEML LIMITED | Make : BEML LIMITED Model : BEML BD85 BULLDOZER Title : BD85 CRAWLER BULLDOZER WITH ROPS CABIN | 09-05-2024 18:41:45 | N/A | Evaluated |