Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Epoxy Washer As Per Item 001 Of Drawing No. 44977000029 Rev00.,Epoxy Washer As Per Item 002 Of Draw
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5287747
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 14, 2024 15:23
End Date
Expired 28/08/2024

Expired 740 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

TEXPLAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITEDDIELECTRIC CORPORATIONDIELECTRIC CORPORATION

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Subhadip Ray
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DIELECTRIC CORPORATION Make : DEC Model : EPOXY WASHER Title : EPOXY WASHER AS PER ITEM 001 OF DRAWING NO. 44977000029 REV00. 26-08-2024 12:27:11 MSE Evaluated
2 FIBRE POLY GLASS Make : FPG Model : FPG Title : GLASS EPOXY SHEET / WEDGES 24-08-2024 14:27:59 MSE Evaluated
3 GLASSFIBRE & ALLIED INDUSTRIES Make : POLYPOXY Model : Epoxy Washer Title : Epoxy Washer 20-08-2024 18:25:24 MSE Evaluated
4 Maitreya Enterprises Make : Epoxy Washer (G10 Nema Standard Material) Model : Epoxy Washer (G10 Nema Standard Material) Title : Epoxy Washer (G10 Nema Standard Material) 22-08-2024 20:55:07 N/A Evaluated
5 MICAPLY Make : Micaply Model : Micaply Title : EPOXY WASHER AS PER ITEM 001 OF DRAWING NO. 44977000029 REV00. 28-08-2024 17:13:02 MSE Evaluated
6 QUALITY ENGG. & INSULATION PRODUCTS Make : Quality Engg. & Insulation Products Model : Insulation washer Epoxy Title : Insulation washer Top and bottom 16-08-2024 15:24:16 MSE Evaluated
7 SENSTO GRAPHIC Make : SENSTOGRAPHIC Model : Epoxy Washer Title : EPOXY WASHER AS PER ITEM 001 OF DRAWING NO. 44977000029 REV00. 28-08-2024 17:00:28 MSE Evaluated
8 SHASHI ENGINEERING Make : OEM Model : EPOXY WASHER AND EPOXY BUSH Title : EPOXY WASHER AS PER ITEM 001 OF DRAWING NO. 44977000029 REV00. 24-08-2024 14:08:42 N/A Evaluated
9 SURENDRA COMPOSITES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Surendra Composites Pvt. Ltd. Model : Surendra Composites pvt. Ltd. Title : EPOXY WASHER AS PER ITEM 001 OF DRAWING NO. 44977000029 REV00. 27-08-2024 13:09:04 MSE Evaluated
10 TEXPLAS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : TEXPLAS Model : TEXPLAS- Insulation washer Title : Insulation washer 21-08-2024 17:28:46 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Epoxy bush 540 ₹ 37800.000
Epoxy bush 2300 ₹ 172500.000
Epoxy bush 810 ₹ 62370.000
Insulation washer TEXPLAS TEXPLAS- Insulation washer 180 ₹ 71640.000
EPOXY WASHER AS PER ITEM 001 OF DRAWING NO. 44977000029 REV00. DEC EPOXY WASHER 9600 ₹ 316800.000
EPOXY WASHER AS PER ITEM 001 OF DRAWING NO. 44977000029 REV00. DEC EPOXY WASHER 100 ₹ 31600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise