Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice: Belt Fasteners For Coal Conveyor Belts 🚦 Coal India Limited, Under The Ministry Of Coal, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Belt Fasteners For 1000mm And 1200mm Coal Conveyor Belts. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 29, 2024, 1:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These Critical Components. Keywords: Belt Fasteners, Coal Conveyor Belt, Coal India Limited, Ministry Of Coal, Procurement, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Belt Fastner For 1000 Mm Coal Conveyor Belt,Belt Fastner 1200 Mm For Coal Conveyor Belt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | COAL INDIA LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5027850 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 08, 2024 18:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/06/2024
Expired 798 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S Indian Mining Company | Make : FLEXCO Model : RIVET HINGED FASTENING SYSTEM Title : RIVET HINGED FASTENING SYSTEM | 15-06-2024 16:56:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | SOUTHERN ENGINEERS | Make : BELT FASTENER Model : BELT FASTENER Title : CONVEYOR BELT FASTENERS | 03-07-2024 13:38:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | TECHNO SUPPORT SERVICES | Make : FLEXCO Model : R5-SE-42/1050-AC-B Kit Title : R5-SE-42/1050-AC-B Kit | 11-06-2024 18:07:31 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Repairing of screw pumps, classifier and grit machine no. 1, belt conveyor, supply of spare bearings and pinion, etc. at konia mps, varanasi
Read moreOutsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreBelt conveyor structure without drive head 1200mm,belt conveyor structure without drive head 1000mm
Read more
Belt conveyor structure without drive head 1200mm,belt conveyor structure without drive head 1000mm
Read more
of your Industry type