Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Seal Kit Of Pneumatic Cylinder For Vent Valve In Fae Tower,Seal Kit Of Pneumatic Cylinder For Ash I
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5304427
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 20, 2024 23:24
End Date
Expired 12/09/2024

Expired 724 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

PLANT EQUIPMENT SERVICEPLANT EQUIPMENT SERVICEPLANT EQUIPMENT SERVICE

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Atul Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Damodar Valley Corporation

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MERIT ENTERPRISE Make : MERIT ENTERPRISE Model : Seal Kit Of Pneumatic Cylinder For Vent Valve In F Title : Seal kit of Pneumatic Cylinder for Vent Valve in FAE Tower 11-09-2024 08:08:35 MSE Evaluated
2 PLANT EQUIPMENT SERVICE Make : Model : Title : 11-09-2024 18:15:58 MSE Evaluated
3 SRI BALAJI ENGG & AUTOMATION Make : SBE Model : SBE Title : Seal Kit of Pneumatic Cylinder for Ash Inlet Cup Valve in FAE Tower 12-09-2024 09:27:49 MSE Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Spare Seal kit set for BA Sluice gate, AHP350NBx1000S cylinder NA PES_SEALKIT FOR AHP 350 X 1000 5 ₹ 27250.000
Complete Rubber Seal kit for pneumatic cylinder Bore: 200mm X Stroke: 220mm, MOC: Nitrile rubber NA PES_SEALKIT FOR BORE: 200mm X STROKE: 220mm 5 ₹ 7250.000
Seal Kit of Pneumatic Cylinder for Ash Inlet Cup Valve in FAE Tower NA PES_SEALKIT FOR ASH INLET CUP VALVE 4 ₹ 5600.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise