Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve Positioner Make: Abb Model: V18345 102052 1001
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5129114 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 05, 2024 19:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/07/2024
Expired 784 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
ABB INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
438198.88
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
R P Krishnamurthy
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Instrumentation Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABB INDIA LIMITED | Make : ABB Model : V18345 Title : Positioner TZIDC | 09-07-2024 10:10:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | OMEGA CORPORATION | Make : ABB Model : V18345-102052-1001 Title : VALVE POSITIONER | 13-07-2024 11:20:14 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABB INDIA LIMITED | Item Categories : Valve Positioner Make: ABB Model: V18345-102052-1001 | 438198.88 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Positioner TZIDC | ABB | V18345 | 8 | ₹ 438198.880 |