Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔍 Procurement Opportunity: Laparoscopic Surgical Equipment 🩹 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Forward Oblique 10mm, 30 Degree Telescopes, And Needle Holders With 5mm Curved Jaws For Laparoscopic Sets. 🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 25, 2024, 10:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules In Their Bids. The Equipment Must Meet Stringent Military Standards And Be Suitable For Use In Surgical Operations. Keywords: Laparoscopic Surgical Equipment, Telescope, Needle Holder, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Medical Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Forward Oblique 10mm, 30 Degree Telescope For Laproscopic Set,Needle Holder 5mm Curved Jaw With Dis
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5079822 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 04, 2024 14:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AXON MEDICAL SOLUTION | Make : B.BRAUN Model : NA Title : Forward oblique 10mm, 30 degree telescope for laproscopic set | 24-07-2024 13:53:00 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | Bhavuk Enterprises | Make : GENUINE MEDICA Model : 30 Degree Telescope For Laproscopic Set Title : Forward Oblique 10mm, 30 Degree Telescope For Laproscopic Set | 24-07-2024 16:48:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | BYRL MEDICAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ByRL Model : BNHC-05 Title : ByRL Laparoscopic Needle Holder 5mm, 30-33cm long Curved Jaw With Disengangle Rachet | 22-07-2024 16:12:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | DELHI HOSPITAL SUPPLY PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KARL STORZ Model : 26003BA Title : Forward oblique 10mm, 30 degree telescope for laproscopic set | 24-07-2024 10:18:19 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | KAI.ROS | Make : Forceto india Model : FB1004 Title : Forward Oblique 10mm, 30 Degree Telescope For Laproscopic Set | 24-07-2024 17:54:40 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | OM MEDITECH SYSTEM | Make : B.BRAUN Model : NA Title : Forward oblique 10mm, 30 degree telescope for laproscopic set | 24-07-2024 13:28:50 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | SHRI ANAND MEDITECH SOLUTIONS | Make : B.BRAUN Model : NA Title : forward oblique 10mm, 30 degree telescope for laproscopic set | 24-07-2024 14:49:13 | Offline upload | N/A | Evaluated |