Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Tender Invitation For Catering Services At Barauni Station 🍽️🚉 The Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Invites Tenders From Experienced Caterers For The Operation Of A Catering Stall At Barauni Station, Under The Management Of Gmu, For A Period Of 5 Years. 📍 Location: Hazipur Tender Submission Deadline: 08/05/2024, 3:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 2360 Emd: Inr 15500 Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Financial Bids, Operational Plans, And Compliance With The Tender Document's Requirements. Keywords: Tender, Catering Services, Barauni Station, Ministry Of Railways, Gmu, Catering Stall, Emd, Tender Fee, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Tender For Provision Of Catering Stall (Gmu) At Barauni Station, Pf No.5/6
(Middle Of Pf, Stall No. 09, Pole No.16/2024) For A Period Of 05 Years.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 74650842 |
|
Reference Number |
C-470-Catg-BJU-09-24 |
| Tender Fee | 2360 |
| EMD | 15500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Hazipur |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/lease/pdfdocs/052024/74650842/viewNitPdf_4539054.pdf |
| Start Date | April 15, 2024 21:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 851 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
General stall no.19 haveri bus station size 100 sqft.vacant as on dt.29-09-2026
Mlf rs 7102 emd rs 21306 area 100 sqft vacant as on dt 29-09-2026
Read moreGeneral stall no.03 chikkamshi hosur bus stand size 119.97 sqft.vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Mlf rs 5932 emd rs 17796 area 119.97 sqft vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Read moreGeneral stall no.04 chikkamshi hosur bus stand size 119.97 sqft.vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Mlf rs 5492 emd rs 16476 area 119.97 sqft vacant as on dt 09-01-2027
Read moreGeneral stall no.02 tadas bus stand size 117.71 sqft. tq.shiggavi vacant as on dt 09-11-2026
Mlf rs 3661 emd rs 10983 area 117.71 sqft vacant as on dt 09-11-2026
Read moreTender for provision of catering stall (gmu-ur, women) at barauni station, pf no.5/6 (middle of pf, stall no. 07, ohe pole no. bju/04a16/04a) for a period of 05 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTender for provision of catering stall (gmu-ur, women) at barauni station, pf no.7/8 (east of pf, stall no. 13, pf shelter pole no. 16) for a period of 05 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTender for provision of catering stall (gmu) at barauni station, pf no.7/8 (west of pf, stall no. 16, ohe pole no. bju/2016/01g) for a period of 05 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTender for provision of catering stall (gmu-ur) at barauni station, stall no. 17, pf-7/8 (between pole no. 19 & 20))for a period of 05 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreTender for provision of catering stall (gmu) at barauni station, pf no.5/6 (east of pf, stall no. 01, near ohe pole no. bju/1104- bju-2007) for a period of 05 years.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of catering stall gmu at kazipet end of pf no 1 bpq station.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type