Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Breathing Apparatus Set,Ba Cylinder Pressure Test Gauge
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5213667 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 26, 2024 23:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/08/2024
Expired 758 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JOSEPH LESLIE DYNAMIKS MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
539296
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Unnimaya K P
Ministry:
Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department:
Department Of Chemicals And Petrochemicals
Organisation:
Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DAFIN EXIM ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DRAGER Model : SCBA PSS 3000 (EU) CONFORT Title : Fire Breathing Apparatus Set SCBA PSS -3000 | 13-08-2024 11:58:37 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | INTEGRATED FIRE PROTECTION PVT LTD | Make : IFP FIRECHEK Model : IFP FIRECHEK Title : TROLLEY MOUNTED WATER MIST WITH 50 LITER CAPACITY | 09-08-2024 13:35:59 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JOSEPH LESLIE DYNAMIKS MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : JLD Model : D-9500-6.8L Title : Breathing Apparatus Set | 02-08-2024 13:10:29 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M.N.CORPORATION | Make : Honeywell Model : T8000 Title : Honeywell T8000 Self Contained Breathing Apparatus | 09-08-2024 13:50:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S ADVANCED FIRE AND SAFETY | Make : 3M SCOTT Model : SIGMA 2 TYPE 2 Title : Breathing Apparatus Set | 09-08-2024 13:05:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | POWERMECH CONTROLS & SAFETY | Make : DRAEGER Model : PSS3000 (EU) Comfort Title : PSS3000 (EU) Comfort | 10-08-2024 14:43:35 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | Shree Jagdamba Industries | Make : Shree Jagdamba Indutries Model : Breathing Apparatus Set Title : Breathing Apparatus Set | 03-08-2024 16:59:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | UDYOGI PLASTICS PVT LTD | Make : 3M Model : SIGMA-2 TYPE 2 WITH PROMASK Title : SIGMA-2 TYPE 2 WITH PROMASK | 14-08-2024 15:03:30 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JOSEPH LESLIE DYNAMIKS MANUFACTURING PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Breathing Apparatus Set,BA Cylinder Pressure Test Gauge | 539296.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DAFIN EXIM ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Breathing Apparatus Set,BA Cylinder Pressure Test Gauge | 844800.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Breathing Apparatus Set | JLD | D-9500-6.8L | 7 | ₹ 521360.000 |
| BA Cylinder Pressure Test Gauge | JLD | BA Cylinder Pressure Test Gauge | 2 | ₹ 17936.000 |