Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Digital Library Cloud And Management Software,Digital Library Main Server,Digital Library Book Stat
Description
Organisation School Education Department Madhya Pradesh |
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4666371
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 21, 2024 00:39
End Date
Expired 01/03/2024

Expired 919 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

CHHABRA TRADERS

Contract Value

500000

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Rajiv Kanungo
Department: School Education Department Madhya Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 CHHABRA TRADERS - 01-03-2024 12:56:20 MII MSE Qualified
2 Dayal Traders - 01-03-2024 16:51:41 MII MSE Qualified
3 MADHAV DAYAL & CO. - 01-03-2024 16:07:50 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 CHHABRA TRADERS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Digital Library cloud and management software,Digital Library main server,Digital Library BOOK STAT 500000.00 L1
2 MADHAV DAYAL & CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Digital Library cloud and management software,Digital Library main server,Digital Library BOOK STAT 506000.00 L2
3 Dayal Traders (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Digital Library cloud and management software,Digital Library main server,Digital Library BOOK STAT 516800.00 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Digital Library cloud and management software NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 35400.000
Digital Library main server NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 46460.000
Digital Library BOOK STATION NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 46460.000
Digital Library with networking NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 46460.000
Digital Library with networking and cloud NA BOQ Item 7 ₹ 325220.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise