Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Bid Invitation: Repair Services For Aviation Equipment 🛫🔧 Central Coalfields Limited (Cccl), A Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Service Providers For The Repair Of Critical Components Of B771 And B762 Aircraft Models, As Well As Associated Equipment. 📍 Location: Sdocm The Scope Of Work Includes The Repair Of Boom Mounting Frames, Boom Foot Eyes, And The Restoration Of Ladders, Handrails, Battery Boxes, And Battery Clamps For Idm 30 Drill Sl. No. 201506839. 🗓️ Deadline: May 27, 2024, 6:00 Pm Bid Submission Is Free Of Charge, With An Earnest Money Deposit (Emd) Of Inr 65,000. Interested Parties Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodologies, Timelines, And Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards. Keywords: Repair Services, Aviation Equipment, B771, B762, Central Coalfields Limited, Public Sector Undertaking, Tender, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repairing Of Boom Mounting Frame And Boom Foot Eye Of B771 N B762
|
| Description |
Repairing Of Boom Mounting Frame And Boom Foot Eye Of Ck300 Si No. B771 N B762 And Repairing, Straightening Nd Denting Of Ladder, Hand Railing, Battery Box And Battery Clamp Of Idm 30 Drill Sl. No. 201506839
|
| Organisation | Central Coalfields Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_CCL_308056_1 |
|
Reference Number |
GM(D)/SO(X)/E-Tender/24-25/011 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 6500 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | SDOCM |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://coalindiatenders.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=319207 |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 826 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Structural rectification comprising dismantling of boom assembly, reconditioning of boom mounting foundation and boom foot eye bores by weld build up, grinding and accurate line boring to restore proper alignment and tolerances, boom cylinder, reasse
Read moreRepairing of boom foot eye and repairing of boom mounting frame of cke 300 sl. no. 159 of bokaro ocp
Repairing of boom foot eye and repairing of boom mounting frame of cke 300 sl. no. 159 of bokaro ocp
Read moreRepairing of boom foot eye, turret mounting, boom, bushing, dipper handle side bushing of ekg5a shovel sl no. hmb-590.
Repairing of boom foot eye, turret mounting, boom, bushing, dipper handle side bushing of ekg5a shovel sl no. hmb-590.
Read moreRepairing of boom sheave and shaft and repairing of boom foot eye, turret mounting, boom , bushing, dipper handle side bushing for ekg5a shovel sl no. hmb-590.
Repairing of boom sheave and shaft and repairing of boom foot eye, turret mounting, boom , bushing, dipper handle side bushing for ekg5a shovel sl no. hmb-590.
Read moreRepairing of boom sheave and shaft and repairing of boom foot eye, turret mounting, boom, bushing, dipper handle side bushing of ekg 5a shovel sl. no hmb-564.
Repairing of boom sheave and shaft and repairing of boom foot eye, turret mounting, boom, bushing, dipper handle side bushing of ekg 5a shovel sl. no hmb-564.
Read moreRepairing of boom both side eye holes and rep. of boom mounting frame of cke 300 sl. no 159 of bokaro ocp
Repairing of boom both side eye holes and rep. of boom mounting frame of cke 300 sl. no 159 of bokaro ocp
Read moreRepairing of boom assembly, boom cylinder upper and lower mounting platform s30 valve bank mounting platform and carrier rollers mounting platform of l and t ck300 shovel si no. b762, cil no. exc2942.
Repairing of boom assembly, boom cylinder upper and lower mounting platform s30 valve bank mounting platform and carrier rollers mounting platform of l and t ck300 shovel si no. b762, cil no. exc2942.
Read moreFollowing repairing is to be done in tata hitachi shovel exc-182. 1. dismantling and rep of cracked boom foot of turret eye holes 02 rebuilding and line boring. 2. boom eye holes 02 nos. 3. boom cylinder mounting frame eye. 4. stick assly and connect
Following repairing is to be done in tata hitachi shovel exc-182. 1. dismantling and rep of cracked boom foot of turret eye holes 02 rebuilding and line boring. 2. boom eye holes 02 nos. 3. boom cylinder mounting frame eye. 4. stick assly and connect
Read more3.7kw, 1500rpm, 4pole, frame-112m, foot mounting,5.5kw, 3000rpm, 2pole,frame-132s, foot mounting,18
Read more
Repairing of dipper stick, boom foot pin eye of boom, bucket eye hole bell bar eye hole and miscellaneous other repairing in beas ekg-5a shovel hmb-555.
Repairing of dipper stick, boom foot pin eye of boom, bucket eye hole bell bar eye hole and miscellaneous other repairing in beas ekg-5a shovel hmb-555.
Read moreof your Industry type