Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
8 Core Tx Rx Cables
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Electronics and Information Technology | Ministry of Electronics and Information Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4449740 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 08, 2024 16:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/01/2024
Expired 946 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
FLU-TEF WIRES & CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED
231752
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLU-TEF WIRES & CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLUTEF WIRES AND CABLES PL Model : C3CAB1932S05 Title : AWG 20/19/32 600V 3 CORE TWISTED, SHIELDED & JACKETED | 22-01-2024 15:29:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : OEM Model : VMPL/4449740 Title : 8 Core Tx-Rx Cables ( Q3) | 29-01-2024 04:49:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FLU-TEF WIRES & CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 8 Core Tx-Rx Cables | 232932.00 | L1 |
| 2 | VILASINI MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 8 Core Tx-Rx Cables | 1100000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AWG 20/19/32 600V 3 CORE TWISTED, SHIELDED & JACKETED | FLUTEF WIRES AND CABLES PL | C3CAB1932S05 | 200 | ₹ 231752.000 |
Supply of 25kv star-1 crgo based core assemblies
Supply of 25kv star-1 crgo based core assemblies
Read moreSpl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read moreSupply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Supply of various types of copper and aluminium cables required for sharavathy valley project power houses, kpcl, jogfalls - 577 435
Read moreGangadharaiah circle development work in ward 8 tcc limits
Gangadharaiah circle development work in ward 8 tcc limits
Read morePurchasing of furniture for field office building in sector 8 panchkula
Purchasing of furniture for field office building in sector 8 panchkula
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur bagmati-8 block-13
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur bagmati-8 block-13
Read moreE-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2c block- 8
E-auction for settlement of sand ghats of samastipur ganga- 2c block- 8
Read moreof your Industry type