Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
6 Amp Switch,6 Amps 5 Pin Socket,16 Amp Switch,16 Amps Socket,Junction Box,2.5 Mfd Capacitor,Fan Re
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4071010 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 11, 2023 18:41 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/10/2023
Expired 1045 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Rajendra Kumar Shreekrishna Sahu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Border Security Force (bsf)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S KALPANA HANDLOOM COOPERATIVE SOCIETY LIMITED | - | 25-10-2023 01:16:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S NEW KALPANA ENTERPRISES | - | 25-10-2023 00:48:21 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | S R ENTERPRISE | - | 25-10-2023 01:30:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SRI LAKSHMI BALAJI | - | 25-10-2023 01:06:10 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRI LAKSHMI BALAJI(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 6 Amp switch,6 Amps 5 pin socket,16 Amp switch,16 Amps socket,Junction box,2.5 MFD Capacitor,Fan Re | 419330.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S R ENTERPRISE (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 6 Amp switch,6 Amps 5 pin socket,16 Amp switch,16 Amps socket,Junction box,2.5 MFD Capacitor,Fan Re | 454536.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Kalpana handloom co-op society ltd (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 6 Amp switch,6 Amps 5 pin socket,16 Amp switch,16 Amps socket,Junction box,2.5 MFD Capacitor,Fan Re | 486870.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S NEW KALPANA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 6 Amp switch,6 Amps 5 pin socket,16 Amp switch,16 Amps socket,Junction box,2.5 MFD Capacitor,Fan Re | 770250.00 | L4 |