Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
100 Mtr Static Rope
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4778855 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 14, 2024 18:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2024
Expired 894 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUDO VISO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Marlow Model : 100 Mtr Static Rope Title : 100 Mtr Static Rope | 23-03-2024 12:41:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | KAMTRONICS | Make : NA Model : NA Title : 100 Mtr Static Rope | 24-03-2024 19:37:20 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S PARAMOUNT ENTERPRISES | Make : PARAMOUNT Model : Karamental Rope Title : Karamental Rope | 22-03-2024 13:47:40 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | RUP BASANT BROS | Make : Marlow Model : Static Rope Title : Static Rope | 23-03-2024 15:18:07 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | STEPIN ADVENTURE | Make : OEM Model : Static Ropes Title : 100 mtr Static Rope | 20-03-2024 17:36:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | SUPER HERO PLUS | Make : Static Rope Model : Static Rope Title : Static Rope | 23-03-2024 15:09:32 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AUDO VISO PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : 100 Mtr Static Rope | 98380.00 | L1 |
| 2 | RUP BASANT BROS | Item Categories : 100 Mtr Static Rope | 102400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUPER HERO PLUS | Item Categories : 100 Mtr Static Rope | 139600.00 | L3 |
Animal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Animal birth control centre (abc) in biharsharif nagar nigam. (100 kennel)
Read moreGeneral stall no.19 haveri bus station size 100 sqft.vacant as on dt.29-09-2026
Mlf rs 7102 emd rs 21306 area 100 sqft vacant as on dt 29-09-2026
Read moreFencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Fencing work with concertina coil/wire & barricading of transformer & dg set in ebc/obc 520 bedded for girl's resendential +2 high school at silao nalanda, & mokar rohtas & 100 bedded boys hostel at devisarai nalanda, 100 bedded hostel at mahdah, buxar, bihar.
Read moreAdditional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Additional work for raising the boundary wall with concertina coil fencing for 520 bed residential school at, sangrampur in distt. munger , 520 bedded residential school at savaijor jamui under piu munger & 100 bedded rajauli nawada , 100 bedded budhaul nawada, 520 bedded manika aurangabad, 520 bedded kandi nawada gaya ji under piu gayaji.
Read moreHiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Hiring of vehicle tata 207 and 9 ton truck (for transportation of materials incl steel poles upto 13 mtr long) on need basis including driver, fuel, maintenance, insurance, taxes and all other incidental charges as per terms and conditions.
Read more10mm dynamic rope 100 mtr,static 9.8mm rope 100 mtr,12mm static rope 100 mtr,fast rope 32mm,hms cla
Read more
10mm dynamic rope 100 mtr,static 9.8mm rope 100 mtr,12mm static rope 100 mtr,fast rope 32mm,hms cla
Read more
10mm dynamic rope 100 mtr,static 9.8mm rope 100 mtr,12mm static rope 100 mtr,fast rope 32mm,hms cla
Read more
of your Industry type