Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Complete Track Renewal {Ctr(s)} For 15.176 Tkm In Various Loop Lines Of Different Yards In Rksn Pdph, Pdph Jrli, Pdph Byx,Gx Major Section Under The Jurisdiction Of Sr.Den(south)/Ckp
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 83107353 |
|
Reference Number |
CKP-SOUTH-25-26-10 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 3.18 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Kolkata |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/works/pdfdocs/092025/83107353/viewNitPdf_5043890.pdf |
| Start Date | September 02, 2025 22:39 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2025
Expired 341 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Grant verification survey of railway track in various station yard s lines and in block sections from rksn-pdph, pdph-jrli,pdph-gx-byx route using lidar technology under jurisdiction of den(south)/ckp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrengthening of minor bridges in section (pdph-bjmd, bjmd-byx,bjmd-gx,pdph-jrli) under aden/dps under jurisdiction of den(south)/ckp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough rail renewal (primary) along with tfr of existing 60 kg 90 uts rails laid on psc-14 sleeper with new 60 kg 90uts/r260 rails (lwr) for 25.637 km in rksn-pdph, pdph-jrli,pdph-byx section under the jurisdiction of den(south)/ckp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrengthening of minor bridges in between section rksn-pdph-under aden/cbsa under jurisdiction of den(south)/ckp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreStrengthening of bridge no.2,5a/1 and 96 in between section rksn-pdph under aden/cbsaunder jurisdiction of den(south)/ckp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough ballast renewal for 43.478 tkm under the jurisdiction of sr.den/west/ckp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough ballast renewal for 43.478 tkm under the jurisdiction of sr.den/west/ckp.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreProvision of standardized signages at 15 stations (ckp, sini, rksn, mou, gmh, rrp, bmpr, cbsa, bbn, bjmd, dps, jrli, ppo, gp & buf) over ckp div. under abss.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough ballast renewal for 43.478 tkm under the jurisdiction of sr.den/west/ckp. (2nd call)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreThrough ballast renewal for 43.478 tkm under the jurisdiction of sr.den/west/ckp.(2nd call)
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type