Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔗 Procurement Opportunity: Ntpl Tuticorin Screened Cables 🌟 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Ntpl Tuticorin Screened Cables With Specifications As Follows: 🔸 2 P 0.5 Sq.Mm Cu Cable Type F 🔸 4 P 0.5 Sq.Mm Cu Cable Type F 🔸 6 P 0.5 Sq.Mm Cu Cable Type F Bid Submission Deadline: 08/05/2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Project Requirements. Keywords: Ntpl Tuticorin, Screened Cables, 2 P, 4 P, 6 P, 0.5 Sq.Mm, Cu Cable Type F, Procurement, Government Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Ntpl Tuticorine Screened Cable 2 P 0.5 Sq.Mm Cu Cable Type F,4 P 0.5 Sq.Mm Cu Cable Type F,6 P 0.5 Sq.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/R/334617 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 07, 2024 17:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/05/2024
Expired 848 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCYANANTH RESIDENCY...
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THERMO CABLES LTD.(MII) | Item Categories : NTPL Tuticorine Screened Cable 2P 0.5 SQ.MM CU CABLE TYPE F,4P 0.5 SQ.MM CU CABLE TYPE F,6P 0.5 SQ. | 63244200.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ELKAY TELELINKS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : NTPL Tuticorine Screened Cable 2P 0.5 SQ.MM CU CABLE TYPE F,4P 0.5 SQ.MM CU CABLE TYPE F,6P 0.5 SQ. | 63883100.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : NTPL Tuticorine Screened Cable 2P 0.5 SQ.MM CU CABLE TYPE F,4P 0.5 SQ.MM CU CABLE TYPE F,6P 0.5 SQ. | 72147970.00 (Bid Price) | L3 |
| 4 | DELTON CABLES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : NTPL Tuticorine Screened Cable 2P 0.5 SQ.MM CU CABLE TYPE F,4P 0.5 SQ.MM CU CABLE TYPE F,6P 0.5 SQ. | 72887880.00 (Bid Price) | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 10 | ₹ 288.000 |
| Test item reject | asdf-brand | Test item reject | 1000 | ₹ 49000.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 9.900 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 20 | ₹ 576.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 20 | ₹ 80.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 21384.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 990.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 1 | ₹ 10692.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 2 | ₹ 1100.000 |
| BASKETBALL RING | vixen | 460 | 1 | ₹ 999.000 |
| Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5" -Linux - 3Y - WIFI - BT | Dell | Dell Vostro 3268 SFF - PDC G4560-4GB-1TB-NO DVD-18.5"-Linux - 3Y | 1 | ₹ 27040.000 |
| Raisco Basketball Ring (5 Basketball Size With Net) | Unbranded | Raisco Basketball Ring | 11 | ₹ 44.000 |
| bncncm | HOLYMEN | vmvmv | 15 | ₹ 432.000 |
Ntpl tuticorine screened cable 2p 0.5 sq.mm cu cable type f,4p 0.5 sq.mm cu cable type f,6p 0.5 sq.
Read more
Ntpl tuticorine screened cable 2p 0.5 sq.mm cu cable type f,4p 0.5 sq.mm cu cable type f,6p 0.5 sq.
Read more
Ntpl tuticorine screened cable 2p 0.5 sq.mm cu cable type f,4p 0.5 sq.mm cu cable type f,6p 0.5 sq.
Read more
Individual & overall screened cable (type-f) - 225v type f(io) 2p-0.5 unarmoured,individual & overa
Read more
Individual & overall screened cable (type-f) - 225v type f(io) 2p-0.5 unarmoured,individual & overa
Read more
2p x 0.5 sqmm type-f ,cu, pvc, unarmoured cable,4p x 0.5 sqmm type-f ,cu, pvc, unarmoured cable,8p
Read more
2p x 0.5 sqmm type-f ,cu, pvc, unarmoured cable,4p x 0.5 sqmm type-f ,cu, pvc, unarmoured cable,8p
Read more
Individual and overall screened cable type-f-armoured cable-1, 225v type f io 2p-0.5 armoured,indiv
Read more
of your Industry type