Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏫 Invitation For Bids: Improvement Of Frontcourt And Backcourt Yard At University Of Delhi 🌱🏗️ The University Of Delhi, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government, Invites Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Improvement Of The Frontcourt And Backcourt Yard, Along With Miscellaneous Work At 38/17, 38 Probyn Road, North Campus. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 30, 2024, 1:00 Pm Tender Fee: Inr 500 Emd: Inr 16,756 Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Cost Estimates, Project Timelines, And Compliance With Safety And Environmental Regulations. Keywords: Improvement, Frontcourt And Backcourt Yard, University Of Delhi, Construction Work, Contractors, Tender, Bid, Procurement, Delhi University, Central Govt. Ministry/Department| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Improvement Of Frontcourt And Backcourt Yard And Other Misc Work At 38/17, 38 Probyn Road, University Of Delhi
|
| Description |
Improvement Of Frontcourt And Backcourt Yard And Other Misc Work At 38/17, 38 Probyn Road, University Of Delhi
|
| Organisation | Delhi University | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_DU_806819_1 |
|
Reference Number |
CEET-5603 |
| Tender Fee | 500 |
| EMD | 16756 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | North Campus |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=847992 |
| Start Date | May 10, 2024 23:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/05/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Improvement of frontcourt and backcourt yard and other misc work at 38/17, 38 probyn road, university of delhi
Improvement of frontcourt and backcourt yard and other misc work at 38/17, 38 probyn road, university of delhi
Read moreImprovement of frontcourt and backcourt yard and other misc work at 38/17, 38 probyn road, university of delhi
Improvement of frontcourt and backcourt yard and other misc work at 38/17, 38 probyn road, university of delhi
Read moreInternal finishing work , providing water storage tank and wood work at 38/17 and 38/14, 38 probyn road, university of delhi
Internal finishing work , providing water storage tank and wood work at 38/17 and 38/14, 38 probyn road, university of delhi
Read moreRepair of main gi pipe line at 38 probyn road and repair of toilet fittings and allied works at 38/1, 38/7, 38/20, 38/21 and 38/12 probyn road, university of delhi.
Repair of main gi pipe line at 38 probyn road and repair of toilet fittings and allied works at 38/1, 38/7, 38/20, 38/21 and 38/12 probyn road, university of delhi.
Read moreRepair and renovation work at 38/16, 38 probyn road, university of delhi
Repair and renovation work at 38/16, 38 probyn road, university of delhi
Read moreRepair of c.c flooring, sci pipe line in common area and misc. repair work in flat 38/3 at 38 probyn road (vacant), university of delhi
Repair of c.c flooring, sci pipe line in common area and misc. repair work in flat 38/3 at 38 probyn road (vacant), university of delhi
Read moreRenovation work in bathroom, toilet and kitchen, replacement of damaged flooring with tile and other misc. work in 38/15, 38 probyn road university of delhi.
Renovation work in bathroom, toilet and kitchen, replacement of damaged flooring with tile and other misc. work in 38/15, 38 probyn road university of delhi.
Read moreWater proofing on roof and mumty area, sanitary work, repairing ceiling plaster and other misc. work in flat no. 38/8, 38 probyn road, university of delhi
Water proofing on roof and mumty area, sanitary work, repairing ceiling plaster and other misc. work in flat no. 38/8, 38 probyn road, university of delhi
Read moreRepair/ distempering of boundary wall at 38 probyn road, university of delhi
Repair/ distempering of boundary wall at 38 probyn road, university of delhi
Read moreRenovation of electrical work to be carried out in 38/22 at 38 probyn road , university of delhi
Renovation of electrical work to be carried out in 38/22 at 38 probyn road , university of delhi
Read moreof your Industry type