Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Outsourcing Of Semi Skilled And Skilled Labour For Day To Day Working In
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4655989 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 19, 2024 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
MEGA CONSTRUCTIONS
27785000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hindustan hospitality manager | 08-03-2024 18:20:35 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | JAMMALA KISHORE KUMAR | 09-03-2024 21:10:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | LAXSAN ASSOCIATES | 09-03-2024 16:52:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MEGA CONSTRUCTIONS | 10-03-2024 20:59:12 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MURALI MANPOWER AGENCIES | 27-02-2024 14:08:09 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VASAVI ELECTRICAL WORKS | 11-03-2024 10:48:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Z.K. ENTERPRISE | 11-03-2024 10:04:36 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEGA CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of Semi skilled and skilled labour for day to day working in | 27785000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | JAMMALA KISHORE KUMAR | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of Semi skilled and skilled labour for day to day working in | 29069081.10 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Outsourcing of Semi skilled and skilled labour for day to day working in S and T Field units over BZA Division for a period of ONE year | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 27785000.000 |
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreRequest for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Request for proposal (rfp) for hiring of manpower service provider for providing services of different personnel departments on contract basis through outsourcing at comfed.
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreCustom bid for services - outsourcing of semi skilled & skilled labor for day to day working in s&t
Read more
Custom bid for services - outsourcing of unskilled and semi skilled staff for day to day repair mai
Read more
Custom bid for services - ro office assistant services semi skilled man day,custom bid for services
Read more
of your Industry type