Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Procurement Notice: High Rupturing Capacity (Hrc) Fuses 💥 The Ministry Of Railways, Specifically The Central Government Ministry/Department, Is Issuing A Procurement Notice For 25 Amp, 1000 Volt Ac Hrc Fuses With A Breaking Capacity Of 25 K A. These Fuses Must Feature A Top Indicator And Be Similar In Design To Siba Make Gr.00 C G B, Part No.2038603. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 2:30 Pm The Following Manufacturers Are Eligible For Submission: Siba, Efen, Eti, Ferraz, Siemens, Bussmann, Schneider, Ge, And L&T, Or Any Vendor Approved By The Research Design And Standards Organization (Rdso). Interested Vendors Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Specifications. Keywords: Hrc Fuse, 25 Amp, 1000 Volt Ac, Siba, Efen, Eti, Ferraz, Siemens, Bussmann, Schneider, Ge, L&T, Rdso Approved Vendor, Ministry Of Railways, Tender, Procurement| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
25 Amp,1000 Volt Ac Hrc Fuse (Knife Blade Fuse) Having Breaking Capacity Of 25 K A, With Top Indicator,Similar To Siba Make Gr.00 C G B, Part No.2038603.25 Amp. Make (Bill Of Material Of Edts 355 Rev.1): Siba,Efen,Eti, Ferraz, Siemens, Bussmann, Schneider, Ge And L&T Or Any Rdso Approved Vender With Latest Amendment.
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106314202 |
|
Reference Number |
AP245191 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Guwahati |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/042024/106314202/viewNitPdf_4534213.pdf |
| Start Date | April 10, 2024 14:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 864 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Hrc fuse bolted type. hrc fuse 06 amps, [hrc fuse bolted type. hrc fuse 06 amps, 550 volt, breaking capacity 80 ka, as per bussmann make cat. no. aa06 or equivalent make and cat. of siba, ferraz, bussmann, l&t, eti, abb, siemens, schneider, efen, c&s only ]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHigh voltage fuse link 1.2 kv, 2 amp for lhb ac coaches make siba, ferraz, (eaton) bussman,
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHigh-voltage hrc fuse din type, 25a, 1000v ac, size nh000m, breaking capacity 63 ka, confirming to is: 13703/iec 269-2. it is suitable for non-ac lhb coaches of switchboard cabinets. make: siba (part no. 2038603.25) or equivalent makes: siba, efen, eti, ferraz, siemens, bussmann, schneider, ge, and l&t only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHigh voltage hrc fuse din type, 25 a, 1000v ac, size: nh 00c, breaking capacity 25 ka, confirming to is: 13703/iec 269-2. suitable for non ac lhb coaches of switch board cabinet. make: siba 9part no. 2038603.25) equivalent make eti (part no. vde0636-2011(4182475)/ efen/ ferraz/siemens.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHigh voltage hrc fuse din type 25a, 1000v ac, grade 00c, gb for switch board cabinet of lhb eog non-ac coaches as per rcf spec. edts-355, rev-01, amendment-3. to siba part no.2038603.25/eti pt. no. 004182475 or equivalent. make: siba/ eti / efen/ ferraz/ siemens/ bussman/ schneider/ ge/ l & t only.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read more[high voltage hrc fuse din type, 25 a, 1000v ac, size: nh 00c, breaking capacity 25 ka, to as per is:13703/iec 269-2 confirming to suitable for non ac lhb coaches of switchboard cabinet make: siba part no- 2038603.25) equivalent make eti (part no. vde0636-2011(4182475)/efen/ferraz/siemens/eaton bussmann/schneider/ge/l&t as per bill of material (bom) (annexure-a) of rcf specification no.edts-355(rev-1). specn.is:13703/iec 269-2. make: eaton bussmann, siba or similar.]
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHrc fuse bolted type. hrc fuse 6 amps, 550 v, breaking capacity 80 ka, eaton bussmann make cat. no: aa06. makes: siba, ferraz, eaton bussman, l&t, eti, only
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreHrc fuse bolted type. hrc fuse 6 amps, 550 v, breaking capacity 80 ka, eaton bussmann make cat. no: aa06. makes: siba, ferraz, eaton bussman, l&t, eti, only
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type