Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Anaesthesia Workstation,Icu Ventilator,Patient Monitor,Laproscopy Set,Digital Radiography Machine,B
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4708109 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 29, 2024 02:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
09/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
NJD TRADERS
86321000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANALYTICAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED | - | 09-03-2024 15:03:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | MARAK SUPPLY & AGENCIES | - | 07-03-2024 12:18:45 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | NJD TRADERS | - | 06-03-2024 14:56:47 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | WIMAX | - | 07-03-2024 17:53:28 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | NJD TRADERS | Item Categories : Anaesthesia Workstation,ICU Ventilator,Patient Monitor,Laproscopy Set,Digital Radiography Machine,B | 86321000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MARAK SUPPLY & AGENCIES | Item Categories : Anaesthesia Workstation,ICU Ventilator,Patient Monitor,Laproscopy Set,Digital Radiography Machine,B | 92665000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | WIMAX | Item Categories : Anaesthesia Workstation,ICU Ventilator,Patient Monitor,Laproscopy Set,Digital Radiography Machine,B | 94315000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Anaesthesia Workstation | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 18500000.000 |
| ICU Ventilator | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 6585000.000 |
| Patient Monitor | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 1500000.000 |
| Laproscopy Set | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 9125000.000 |
| Digital Radiography Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 17900000.000 |
| Bipolar Generator | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 1786000.000 |
| Ultrasound | NA | BOQ Item | 3 | ₹ 13500000.000 |
| Nasal Endoscope | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 750000.000 |
| Transport Ventilator | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 800000.000 |
| Bi Pap Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 375000.000 |
| C-Arm Machine | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 15500000.000 |
Purchase of veterinary anaesthesia workstation with ventilator and pet patient monitor
Purchase of veterinary anaesthesia workstation with ventilator and pet patient monitor with same specifications, same terms, conditions and all accessories (if any) as mentioned in the dnit
Read moreSupply of consumables for icu ventilator and anaesthesia workstation
Supply of consumables for icu ventilator and anaesthesia workstation
Read moreSupply of anaesthesia work station patient monitor and ventilator adult
Supply of anaesthesia work station patient monitor and ventilator adult with all accessories and consumables
Read moreAnaesthesia workstation,multipara monitor,high end ventilator,defibrillator,mobile dr machine,abg m
Read more
Anaesthesia workstation,invasive ventilator neonate to adult,multipara monitor,high frequency c arm
Read more
Anaesthesia machine with integrated monitor and ventilator
Anaesthesia machine with integrated monitor and ventilator
Read moreTransport ventilator trolley to shift patient to icu
Transport ventilator trolley to shift patient to icu&#x0d
Read moreof your Industry type