Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Tmt Bars 10 Mm Dia,Tmt Bars 8 Mm Dia,Isa 65 X65 X6[ Angle]
Description
Organisation Department of Chemicals and Petrochemicals | Ministry of Chemicals and Fertilizers
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4722392
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 02, 2024 17:25
End Date
Expired 16/03/2024

Expired 903 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Vishnu Surendran
Ministry: Ministry Of Chemicals And Fertilizers
Department: Department Of Chemicals And Petrochemicals
Organisation: Hindustan Organic Chemicals Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Balajee Steel Syndicate Make : Reseller Model : HOCL Angle 65x65x6mm Title : HOCL Angle 65x65x6mm 14-03-2024 19:05:43 N/A Evaluated
2 JSK Corporation Private Limited Make : any reputed Model : any reputed Title : MS Angle 14-03-2024 12:03:43 N/A Evaluated
3 SANGHVI METALS Make : MS ANGLE Model : MS ANGLE Title : MS ANGLE 65 MM X 65 MM X 6 MM 15-03-2024 17:50:26 N/A Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise