Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Smart White Clenzo Equivalant Phenyal,Lizol Floor Cleaner,Liquid Hand Wash,Naphthalene Balls,Big Wi
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Urban Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3733960 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 24, 2023 20:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1129 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
AMB Business
Contract Value
148803
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Praroop Sharma
Ministry:
Ministry Of Urban Development
Department:
Na
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMB Business | - | 03-08-2023 10:45:56 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | DESCENT CLEANERS | - | 01-08-2023 22:27:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KSC ENTERPRISES | - | 02-08-2023 11:38:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/s MOHSIN AHMED | - | 01-08-2023 13:27:22 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AMB Business | Item Categories : Smart White Clenzo Equivalant Phenyal,Lizol floor cleaner,Liquid Hand Wash,Naphthalene Balls,Big Wi | 150193.00 | L1 |
| 2 | KSC ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Smart White Clenzo Equivalant Phenyal,Lizol floor cleaner,Liquid Hand Wash,Naphthalene Balls,Big Wi | 151113.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DESCENT CLEANERS( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Smart White Clenzo Equivalant Phenyal,Lizol floor cleaner,Liquid Hand Wash,Naphthalene Balls,Big Wi | 155060.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/s MOHSIN AHMED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Smart White Clenzo Equivalant Phenyal,Lizol floor cleaner,Liquid Hand Wash,Naphthalene Balls,Big Wi | 158475.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Toilet Air Freshener 75 gm | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 1780.000 |
| Toilet Brush | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2100.000 |
| Dust Control Mop Regular size | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 11640.000 |
| Smart White Clenzo Equivalant Phenyal | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Liquid Mosquito Vaporiser Refil 35 Ml | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 912.000 |
| Garbage bags Medium | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| Room Freshener Spray | NA | BOQ Item | 6 | ₹ 1008.000 |
| Split Plastic | NA | BOQ Item | 12 | ₹ 2280.000 |
| Lizol floor cleaner | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 2190.000 |
| Dustbin For office 18Inch | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 2560.000 |
| Urinal Cube | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 3500.000 |
| Soft Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2850.000 |
| Toilet Roll | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 5180.000 |
| Liquid Hand Wash | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 7100.000 |
| Toilet Cleaner liquid 1 Ltr | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 4280.000 |
| Uninal Mats | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2700.000 |
| Tilla loose Broom | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 13400.000 |
| Toilet Cube | NA | BOQ Item | 15 | ₹ 2460.000 |
| Naphthalene Balls | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 960.000 |
| Big Mop Floor Pochha | NA | BOQ Item | 25 | ₹ 2225.000 |