Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Flange Front L. H. 172.40. 201 1 A/F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3896534 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 31, 2023 16:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/09/2023
Expired 1082 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MGM FORGINGS BHARAT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FLANGE FRONT L. H. 172.40. 201-1A/F Model : FLANGE FRONT L. H. 172.40. 201-1A/F Title : FLANGE FRONT L. H. 172.40. 201-1A/F | 15-09-2023 10:06:58 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | STEEL AND INDUSTRIAL FORGINGS LIMITED | Make : SIFL Model : FORGING Title : SIFL366 Flange Front LH | 20-09-2023 14:43:31 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VINIR Model : VE 2482 Title : Flange Front LH | 03-10-2023 11:04:59 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIDERFORGEROSSI INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : FLANGE FRONT L. H. 172.40. 201-1A/F | 2484628.00 | L1 |
| 2 | STEEL AND INDUSTRIAL FORGINGS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : FLANGE FRONT L. H. 172.40. 201-1A/F | 2925314.40 | L2 |
| 3 | VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : FLANGE FRONT L. H. 172.40. 201-1A/F | 3209576.40 | L3 |