Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3x2 Flex Bd,24x15 Flex Bd,31x23 Flex Bd,47x31 Flex Bd,33x22 Flex Bd,20x15 Flex Bd,77x6 Flex Bd,28x2
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3742087 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 28, 2023 01:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/08/2023
Expired 1129 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 24 MEDIA & PRINTING PRESS | - | 04-08-2023 22:08:22 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M R PRINTING SOLUTIONS | - | 02-08-2023 17:22:03 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S K L TRADING COMPANY | - | 06-08-2023 21:43:43 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S KANHIYA TRADING COMPANY | - | 06-08-2023 22:00:56 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | MEHAR ENTERPRISES | - | 06-08-2023 21:52:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S K L TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 3x2 Flex Bd,24x15 Flex Bd,31x23 Flex Bd,47x31 Flex Bd,33x22 Flex Bd,20x15 Flex Bd,77x6 Flex Bd,28x2 | 99885.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MEHAR ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : 3x2 Flex Bd,24x15 Flex Bd,31x23 Flex Bd,47x31 Flex Bd,33x22 Flex Bd,20x15 Flex Bd,77x6 Flex Bd,28x2 | 104910.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S KANHIYA TRADING COMPANY( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 3x2 Flex Bd,24x15 Flex Bd,31x23 Flex Bd,47x31 Flex Bd,33x22 Flex Bd,20x15 Flex Bd,77x6 Flex Bd,28x2 | 130130.00 | L3 |