Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Electronic Balance Shamadzu,Deep Freezer,Electronic Balance Infra,Magnetic Stirrer 2 L,Sonicator 3 L,
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Kerala | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4300916 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 06, 2023 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/12/2023
Expired 989 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
UNIVERSAL AGENCIES
Contract Value
499923
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Felix Paul
Department:
Higher Education Department Kerala
Organisation:
Directorate Of Collegiate Education
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GENUINE SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS | - | 20-12-2023 14:07:58 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | LABPRO INTERNATIONAL | - | 09-12-2023 15:04:16 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | THE ENGINEERING SCIENCE APPARATUS WORKSHOP | - | 21-12-2023 12:04:29 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | UNIQUE SCIENTIFIC | - | 21-12-2023 11:48:56 | Central / State PSUs | Qualified |
| 5 | UNIVERSAL AGENCIES | - | 21-12-2023 11:29:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UNIVERSAL AGENCIES | Item Categories : ELECTRONIC BALANCE Shamadzu,DEEP FREEZER,ELECTRONIC BALANCE INFRA,MAGNETIC STIRRER 2L,SONICATOR 3L, | 499923.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNIQUE SCIENTIFIC | Item Categories : ELECTRONIC BALANCE Shamadzu,DEEP FREEZER,ELECTRONIC BALANCE INFRA,MAGNETIC STIRRER 2L,SONICATOR 3L, | 942391.00 | L2 |
| 3 | GENUINE SCIENTIFIC INSTRUMENTS | Item Categories : ELECTRONIC BALANCE Shamadzu,DEEP FREEZER,ELECTRONIC BALANCE INFRA,MAGNETIC STIRRER 2L,SONICATOR 3L, | 7592830.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ELECTRONIC BALANCE Shamadzu | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 100000.000 |
| DEEP FREEZER | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 95000.000 |
| ELECTRONIC BALANCE INFRA | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 76700.000 |
| MAGNETIC STIRRER 2L | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 6700.000 |
| SONICATOR 3L | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24500.000 |
| ESA WB01 1500X COMPOUNT LED ILLUMINATION STUDENT BINOCULAR MICROSCOPE WITH SEMI PLAN ACHRO OBJECTIVE KIT 2 | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 16992.000 |
| ESA WX-AK1G-NEUY 100-675X STUDENT COMPOUNT MICROSCOPE WITH 10X AND 15X WIDE FIELD EYEPIECE KIT, 50 BLANK SLIDES COBERSLIPS | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 34000.000 |
| DIAMOND REGULAR VELCRO CUFF CONVENTIONAL MERCURY TYPE BP INSTRUMENT, BPMR112 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 2124.000 |
| DROPLET DM 100 DISSECTING MICROSCOPE WITH BRASS FITTING BY MEGLIX | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 9900.000 |
| BACTERIOLOGICAL INCUBATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 15576.000 |
| AARSON GEL ELECTROPHORESIS UNIT | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 24438.000 |
| ZOOLOGICAL SPECIMENS AND PERMANENT SLIDES | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |
| CATHODE RAY OCILLOSCOPE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 67300.000 |
| FUNCTION GENERATOR | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10266.000 |
| VARIABLE POWER DISPLAY | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 10620.000 |
| BG APPARATUS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5805.000 |
| UPS | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1.000 |