Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Towel Rail / Ring / Rack / Hooks For Bathroom,Taps Or Valves Of Nonferrous Metals,Towel Rail / Ring
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Urban Development |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6079228 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 22, 2025 18:24 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/03/2025
Expired 527 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Dalbir Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Urban Development
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Central Public Works Department (cpwd)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGMECO FAUCETS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AGMECO Model : ZE 00207 | 25-03-2025 11:35:19 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | KHANDELWAL TRADERS | Make : PRIMA Model : PDX-4501-H | 25-03-2025 00:59:39 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | S R GROUP | Make : PRIMA Model : PDX-4501-H | 24-03-2025 23:56:45 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | SAROJ ENTERPRISES | Make : PRIMA Model : PDX-4501-H | 25-03-2025 17:25:06 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KHANDELWAL TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Towel Rail / Ring / Rack / Hooks for Bathroom,taps or valves of nonferrous metals,Towel Rail / Ring | 509750.00 | L1 |
| 2 | S R GROUP (MII) | Item Categories : Towel Rail / Ring / Rack / Hooks for Bathroom,taps or valves of nonferrous metals,Towel Rail / Ring | 532750.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SAROJ ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : Towel Rail / Ring / Rack / Hooks for Bathroom,taps or valves of nonferrous metals,Towel Rail / Ring | 594300.00 | L3 |