Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
10 Kva Online Ups 01 Phase Microtek Hi Frequency,65 Amp Battery Exide For 10 Kv Online Ups,Battery
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3627067 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | June 28, 2023 20:43 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/07/2023
Expired 1147 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARMY STORES | - | 03-07-2023 15:03:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | BETTER POWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 05-07-2023 18:25:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | BROINFOTECH | - | 06-07-2023 09:36:18 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ECOPACK | - | 08-07-2023 13:10:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | G D Commercials | - | 09-07-2023 23:08:11 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | HI SYSTEMS | - | 07-07-2023 17:56:41 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 7 | I MAX GLOBAL | - | 16-07-2023 23:28:34 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | IJ ENTERPRISES | - | 08-07-2023 13:25:15 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/S LITS N LIGHTS | - | 07-07-2023 13:23:37 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 10 | M/S SYSTEM INTEGRATOR | - | 06-07-2023 10:42:44 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 11 | Meera Corporation | - | 08-07-2023 12:19:25 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 12 | N A TRADERS | - | 04-07-2023 15:50:46 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 13 | NAIVE ENGINEERS | - | 10-07-2023 07:33:11 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 14 | NIYURA LIFESTYLE PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-07-2023 11:31:17 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 15 | OM TRADING | - | 03-07-2023 16:35:31 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | PALMIRO TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 08-07-2023 15:23:10 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 17 | RAHUL TRADERS | - | 09-07-2023 21:55:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 18 | RAUDA SOLAR ENERGY (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-07-2023 11:26:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 19 | REGAL SOLUTIONS | - | 08-07-2023 15:53:25 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 20 | SANN INDIA | - | 07-07-2023 12:56:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 21 | SUN SYSTEMS | - | 10-07-2023 18:06:57 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 22 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE | - | 03-07-2023 13:21:26 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | UTTAM ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : 10 KVA ONLINE UPS 01 PHASE MICROTEK HI FREQUENCY,65 AMP BATTERY EXIDE FOR 10 KV ONLINE UPS,BATTERY | 208550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | OM TRADING | Item Categories : 10 KVA ONLINE UPS 01 PHASE MICROTEK HI FREQUENCY,65 AMP BATTERY EXIDE FOR 10 KV ONLINE UPS,BATTERY | 215800.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ARMY STORES | Item Categories : 10 KVA ONLINE UPS 01 PHASE MICROTEK HI FREQUENCY,65 AMP BATTERY EXIDE FOR 10 KV ONLINE UPS,BATTERY | 217200.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ECOPACK (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 10 KVA ONLINE UPS 01 PHASE MICROTEK HI FREQUENCY,65 AMP BATTERY EXIDE FOR 10 KV ONLINE UPS,BATTERY | 227800.00 | L4 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type