Tender Details

About Tender

🔗 Procurement Alert: Coaxial Cable With Frls Pvc 🔗 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Coaxial Cable With Frls Pvc. 📡 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 11, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids That Include Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Compliance With The Stringent Standards Required By The Department Of Atomic Energy. Keywords: Coaxial Cable With Frls Pvc, Procurement, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Electrical Supplies, Bid Submission
Particulars Details
Title
Coaxial Cable With Frls Pvc
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4804871
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 21, 2024 19:22
End Date
Expired 11/04/2024

Expired 878 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sudhakar Narasimham Earla
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Nuclear Power Corporation Of India Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DRACARYS SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : LAPP Model : 2170011 Title : COAXIAL CABLE WITH FRLS PVC 09-04-2024 17:29:15 N/A Qualified
2 Intel Cable Industries Make : AGAVE Model : AGAVE Title : 75 Ohm Flexible RG 11A/U Co-axial Cable single shielded with Black FRLS 10-04-2024 15:52:37 MSE Qualified
3 JHANVI IMPEX Make : NA Model : Coaxial Cable Title : Coaxial Cable 09-04-2024 15:13:54 N/A Disqualified
4 POLYTEF TRADER Make : NA Model : COAXIAL CABLE WITH FRLS PVC ( Q3 ) Title : COAXIAL CABLE WITH FRLS PVC ( Q3) 07-04-2024 17:27:45 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Intel Cable Industries(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : COAXIAL CABLE WITH FRLS PVC 364800.00 L1
2 POLYTEF TRADER Item Categories : COAXIAL CABLE WITH FRLS PVC 555000.00 L2
3 DRACARYS SOLUTIONS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : COAXIAL CABLE WITH FRLS PVC 1500000.00 L3