Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Processor,Display,Os,Ram,Graphics
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4503529
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 18, 2024 22:33
End Date
Expired 29/01/2024

Expired 947 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

SS INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

344831.6

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 20 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Nirmalkumar V
Ministry: Ministry Of Skill Development And Entrepreneurship
Department: Na
Organisation: National Instructional Media Institute

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 Crystal IT Solutions - 29-01-2024 16:26:43 MSE Disqualified
2 GREENERY EQUIPMENTS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED - 01-02-2024 01:26:11 MSE Disqualified
3 HINDUSTAN COMPUTER SERVICES - 01-02-2024 18:53:25 MSE Disqualified
4 SS INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-02-2024 16:19:36 N/A Qualified
5 USAM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED - 02-02-2024 16:56:31 N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SS INFORMATION SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : processor,display,OS,RAM,Graphics 344831.60 L1
2 USAM TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : processor,display,OS,RAM,Graphics 542016.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
processor NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 68966.320
display NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 68966.320
OS NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 68966.320
RAM NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 68966.320
Graphics NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 68966.320